Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

09012 Gujarat Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
07:05
Ahmedabad Jn
8hr 55min
24 Stops
MMCT
16:00
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09012 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
CC
INR665
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
51min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 374
51min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 585
51min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 401
51min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 386
51min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 756
51min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 850
1hr 2min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 730
13min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 361
13min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 357
13min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 267
13min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 367
13min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 666
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

09012 Schedule & Time Table

09012 - Gujarat Sf Exp runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central, 7 days of the week. The 09012 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09012 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Vadodara Jn,Surat,Valsad,Dadar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gujarat Sf Exp - 09012 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gujarat Sf Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts07:05-0-11-
MANManinagar07:1407:162min4 km-11-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd07:3007:322min29 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn07:4507:472min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn08:0108:032min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn08:3508:405min100 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan09:0109:032min130 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn09:3009:322min170 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:4109:432min180 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn09:5509:572min198 km-11-
KIMKim10:0410:062min206 km-11-
STSurat10:3310:385min229 km-11-
NVSNavsari11:0011:022min259 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn11:1911:212min279 km-11-
BLValsad11:3811:435min298 km-11-
UVDUdvada12:0612:082min314 km-11-
VAPIVapi12:1812:202min322 km-11-
BLDBhilad12:3112:332min335 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road13:0613:082min352 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road13:2813:302min372 km-11-
BORBoisar13:4513:472min393 km-11-
PLGPalghar13:5613:582min405 km-11-
BVIBorivali14:5414:573min462 km-11-
DDRDadar15:2415:295min486 km-11-
MMCTMumbai Central16:00ends-491 km-11-

09012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gujarat Sf Exp - 09012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Palghar at 14:04
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
07:39
07:30
07:41
07:32
9min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
07:54
07:45
07:55
07:47
8min
-
1min
Anand Jn
64 km
08:08
08:01
08:10
08:03
7min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
08:37
08:35
08:42
08:40
2min
-
5min
Miyagam Karjan
129 km
09:04
09:01
09:05
09:03
2min
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
09:39
09:30
09:40
09:32
8min
-
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
179 km
09:48
09:41
09:50
09:43
7min
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
198 km
10:03
09:55
10:04
09:57
7min
-
1min
Kim
206 km
10:04
10:04
10:13
10:06
7min
-
9min
Surat
229 km
10:38
10:33
10:41
10:38
3min
-
3min
Navsari
259 km
11:00
11:00
11:08
11:02
6min
-
8min
Bilimora Jn
280 km
11:22
11:19
11:23
11:21
2min
-
1min
Valsad
298 km
11:45
11:38
11:49
11:43
6min
-
4min
Udvada
314 km
12:05
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
324 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
336 km
12:30
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
3min
Umbargam Road
352 km
13:13
13:06
13:15
13:08
7min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
373 km
13:30
13:28
13:32
13:30
2min
-
2min
Boisar
395 km
13:51
13:45
13:53
13:47
6min
-
2min
Palghar
406 km
14:03
13:56
14:04
13:58
6min
-
1min
Borivali
463 km
14:54
14:54
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
486 km
15:24
15:24
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
5min
Mumbai Central
492 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujarat Sf Exp - 09012 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gujarat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujarat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gujarat Sf Exp (09012) Train

09012 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 491 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shiting Cher is not comfortable for jurny
गुजरात एक्सप्रेस के नाम से एक्सप्रेस शब्द हटाओ .. नया नाम रखो .. गुजरात बापुगाडी..😀😃😄😁
Train was on time but i am so sad aBout reservation, today I suffered a lot due to the mistake of the dept. the mistake was, my and my wife's coach was same but my son's coach and sitting was in another coach. In my whole the journey o stood up in the coach.
On Time is Not Tuning this train
best timing for vadodara and Surat passengers.
worse seating arrangements
bhojan progalam in train no 09012
This train is like a south side train it's a very nice....
very poor service not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW