Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bl Mmct Spl 09024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
04:40
Valsad
4hr 35min
20 Stops
MMCT
09:15
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Mmct Spl 09024 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
BL
-
-
-

Bl Mmct Spl 09024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bl Mmct Spl - 09024 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bl Mmct Spl 09024 runs from Valsad to Mumbai Central, 7 days. The Bl Mmct Spl 09024 mail express departs from Valsad at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bl Mmct Spl train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bl Mmct Spl - 09024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bl Mmct Spl has the longest halt time at Dahanu Road,Boisar,Palghar,Virar,Borivali,Dadar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bl Mmct Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts04:40-0111On Time
ATULAtul04:4804:491min7 km2112min
PADPardi04:5404:551min11 km3112min
UVDUdvada05:0105:021min16 km2113min
VAPIVapi05:1105:121min26 km-1115min
KEBKarambeli05:3205:331min33 km211On Time
BLDBhilad05:3905:401min37 km31113min
SJNSanjan05:5105:521min49 km21113min
UBRUmbargam Road05:5906:001min54 km31113min
GVDGholvad06:0906:101min64 km21114min
DRDDahanu Road06:2906:312min75 km2117min
VGNVangaon06:4906:501min87 km3113min
BORBoisar06:5807:002min96 km3119min
PLGPalghar07:1207:142min108 km3118min
KLVKelva Road07:2307:241min116 km3119min
SAHSaphale07:3007:311min122 km2119min
VTNVaitarna07:3907:401min130 km2119min
VRVirar07:5207:542min139 km-116min
BVIBorivali08:1508:172min165 km7115min
DDRDadar08:4708:492min188 km5112min
MMCTMumbai Central09:15ends-194 km-111min

Bl Mmct Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Valsad at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 739hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
ATUL
6 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
10 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
16 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
26 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Karambeli
32 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
37 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
49 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
54 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Gholvad
63 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
74 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Vangaon
86 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
96 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
107 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Kelva Road
116 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
122 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
130 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Virar
138 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
164 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
188 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
194 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bl Mmct Spl 09024 Train Information

Bl Mmct Spl (09024) train runs from Valsad to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 09024 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Mmct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bl Mmct Spl 09024 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst train in my experience
train birth is no clean very bad seats
nice 🚆🚉🚄🚋🚈🚅🚆🚉🚄🚋🚈🚅🚆🚉🚄🚋
train birth is no clean very bad seats
other trains are on same time at few station dew to that this train gets late.......
WRITE A REVIEW