Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Holi Spl 09062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
22:30
Barauni Jn
43hr 20min
23 Stops
BDTS
17:50
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Holi Spl 09062 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3035
3A
INR2050
SL
INR770
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BJU
-
-
-

Bdts Holi Spl 09062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09062 Bdts Holi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts22:30-0-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn00:3500:405min88 km-12On Time
PPTAPatliputra01:1501:205min108 km-1216min
ARAAra Jn02:1502:172min153 km21217min
BXRBuxar03:1503:172min222 km2122min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:1505:2510min316 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min334 km-12On Time
JOPJaunpur City08:2508:272min391 km-1225min
SLNSultanpur09:4509:505min477 km-123min
LKOLucknow Nr12:5013:0010min617 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central15:1015:2010min689 km112On Time
FBDFarrukhabad18:1018:155min828 km-1234min
KSJKasganj19:4019:455min936 km-1239min
MTJMathura Jn22:4522:505min1041 km-12On Time
AHAchhnera Jn23:5500:2530min1076 km-13On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn01:0501:072min1103 km-13On Time
GGCGangapur City02:3502:405min1223 km-13On Time
KOTAKota Jn04:4004:455min1394 km213On Time
RTMRatlam Jn08:3008:355min1661 km-13On Time
BRCVadodara Jn11:4011:488min1922 km-13On Time
STSurat13:5013:555min2051 km-13On Time
VAPIVapi15:0815:102min2146 km-13On Time
BVIBorivali17:0017:022min2285 km-13On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus17:50ends-2303 km-13On Time

Bdts Holi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Achhnera Jn at 23:39
Refresh
Updated 3410hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
22:38
22:30
8min
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
87 km
00:23
00:35
00:46
00:40
6min
-
23min
Patliputra
108 km
01:31
01:15
01:41
01:20
21min
-
10min
Ara Jn
153 km
02:32
02:15
02:35
02:17
18min
-
3min
Buxar
221 km
03:17
03:15
03:19
03:17
2min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
315 km
05:07
05:15
05:26
05:25
1min
-
19min
Varanasi Jn
333 km
07:15
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
15min
Jaunpur City
391 km
08:50
08:25
08:52
08:27
25min
-
2min
Sultanpur
477 km
09:48
09:45
09:53
09:50
3min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
616 km
12:45
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
15min
Kanpur Central
688 km
14:41
15:10
15:22
15:20
2min
-
41min
Farrukhabad
828 km
18:44
18:10
19:03
18:15
48min
-
19min
Kasganj
935 km
20:19
19:40
20:26
19:45
41min
-
7min
Mathura Jn
1040 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1076 km
23:39
23:55
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
46min
Bharatpur Jn
1103 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1222 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1394 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1660 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1921 km
11:40
11:40
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
8min
Surat
2051 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
2146 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
2284 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
2303 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Holi Spl 09062 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Holi Spl - 09062 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
AB2
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Holi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Holi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Holi Spl 09062 Train Information

Bdts Holi Spl (09062) train runs from Barauni Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2303 km. The fare classes on 09062 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Holi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Holi Spl 09062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice bhojan,..........................
nice work ,,,.........goood nice train best
nice work ,,,.........goood nice train best
nice work ,,,.........goood nice train best
nice work ,,,.........goood nice train best
nice work ,,,.........goood nice train best
this app is verry nice, I am verry happy this apps
nice work ,,,.........goood nice train best
nice work ,,,.........goood nice train best
nice work ,,,.........goood nice train best
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW