Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09062 Bgp Gda Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09062 Bgp Gda Spl train live running status. 09062 Bgp Gda Spl train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Godhra Jn (GDA) on Sun. 09062 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 09062 Bgp Gda Spl from Bhagalpur is 21:12. The arrival time to Godhra Jn is 05:36. The total distance covered by Bgp Gda Spl is 1713 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Godhra Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Gda Spl - 09062.
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 54min
Crossed Jamalpur Jn at 22:34
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
21:12
15:45
5hr 27min
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
21:38
16:45
21:40
16:50
4hr 50min
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
22:28
17:35
22:34
17:40
4hr 54min
-
6min
Kiul Jn
99 km
23:16
18:40
23:21
18:45
4hr 36min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
133 km
00:06
19:30
00:11
19:35
4hr 36min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
177 km
01:11
20:35
01:16
20:40
4hr 36min
-
1min
Patna Jn
222 km
02:16
21:40
02:26
21:50
4hr 36min
-
5min
Ara Jn
272 km
03:26
22:50
03:31
22:55
4hr 36min
-
1min
Buxar
340 km
04:30
23:54
04:35
23:59
4hr 36min
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
434 km
06:06
01:30
06:16
01:40
4hr 36min
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
578 km
09:26
04:50
09:31
04:55
4hr 36min
-
5min
Manikpur
670 km
11:01
06:25
11:06
06:30
4hr 36min
-
5min
Satna
747 km
12:21
07:45
12:26
07:50
4hr 36min
-
5min
Katni Murwara
847 km
14:11
09:35
14:16
09:40
4hr 36min
-
5min
Damoh
956 km
16:16
11:40
16:18
11:42
4hr 36min
-
2min
Saugor
1034 km
17:33
12:57
17:35
12:59
4hr 36min
-
2min
Bina Jn
1108 km
18:50
14:14
19:00
14:24
4hr 36min
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
1255 km
22:00
17:24
22:05
17:29
4hr 36min
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1429 km
01:05
20:29
01:10
20:34
4hr 36min
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1525 km
02:55
22:19
03:05
22:29
4hr 36min
-
10min
Godhra Jn
1713 km
05:36
01:00
Destination
4hr 36min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09062 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgp Gda Spl 09062 train running or not?

A. Bgp Gda Spl 09062 train starts from Bhagalpur at 21:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Gda Spl 09062 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Gda Spl 09062 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Gda Spl 09062 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Gda Spl 09062 train is Godhra Jn(GDA). The train reaches Godhra Jn at 05:36