Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Udz Bdts Sf Spl 09068 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
21:15
Udaipur City
13hr 20min
10 Stops
BL
10:35
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Bdts Sf Spl 09068 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Bdts Sf Spl 09068. Check Udz Bdts Sf Spl 09068 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Valsad station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops10
Duration13hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Bdts Sf Spl 09068 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09068 Udz Bdts Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts21:15-0-11-
RPZRanapratapnagar21:2121:232min5 km-11-
MVJMavli Jn21:5421:562min43 km-11-
FANFatehnagar22:0922:101min56 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh23:0523:1510min115 km-11-
NMHNimach00:1700:225min170 km112-
MDSMandasor01:0901:123min219 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1003:2010min303 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn07:3507:4510min565 km212-
STSurat09:3709:425min694 km212-
BLValsad10:3510:361min762 km-12-

Udz Bdts Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Nimach
169 km
00:17
00:17
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
5min
Mandasor
218 km
01:09
01:09
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
3min
Ratlam Jn
302 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
563 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Surat
693 km
09:37
09:37
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
788 km
10:56
10:56
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
926 km
12:34
12:34
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
945 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Bdts Sf Spl 09068 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Bdts Sf Spl - 09068 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udz Bdts Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Bdts Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Bdts Sf Spl 09068 Train Information

Udz Bdts Sf Spl (09068) train runs from Udaipur City to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 762 km. The fare classes on 09068 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Bdts Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Bdts Sf Spl 09068 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor train
good train and its best runing timly
Bachpan se train me safar karaha hu
super cleaning and maintenance of food
Bachpan se train me safar karaha hu
WRITE A REVIEW