Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09068 Bgp Dhd Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09068 Bgp Dhd Spl train live running status. 09068 Bgp Dhd Spl train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Dahod (DHD) on Wed. 09068 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 09068 Bgp Dhd Spl from Bhagalpur is 17:00. The arrival time to Dahod is 02:30. The total distance covered by Bgp Dhd Spl is 1685 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Dahod. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Dhd Spl - 09068.
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 39hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
99 km
19:06
19:06
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
133 km
19:51
19:51
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
5min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
177 km
20:46
20:46
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
222 km
21:36
21:36
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
272 km
22:46
22:46
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
5min
Buxar
340 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
434 km
01:26
01:26
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
497 km
03:16
03:16
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
587 km
05:06
05:06
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
782 km
09:16
09:16
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1003 km
13:26
13:26
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
1155 km
16:36
16:36
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
1302 km
19:31
19:31
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1475 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1530 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1572 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1685 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bgp Dhd Spl 09068 train running or not?

A. Bgp Dhd Spl 09068 train starts from Bhagalpur at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Dhd Spl 09068 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Dhd Spl 09068 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Dhd Spl 09068 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Dhd Spl 09068 train is Dahod(DHD). The train reaches Dahod at 02:30