more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

09090

Gkp Adi Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
10:00
Gorakhpur Jn
32hr 35min
11 Stops
ADI
18:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 09090 - Gkp Adi Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR405
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
May 2021
Sat, 15 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Sun, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Wed, 19 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Thu, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 31min
Fri, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 31min
Sat, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Adi Spl Schedule

09090 - Gkp Adi Spl runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09090 mail express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 09090 train is 32hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Adi Spl - 09090 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gkp Adi Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts10:00-0-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn14:4514:505min231 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki17:5017:555min388 km-11-
STASatna21:1521:3015min557 km-11-
KTEKatni22:5523:0510min656 km-11-
JBPJabalpur00:2500:3510min746 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:055min991 km-12-
KNWKhandwa06:2006:255min1175 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:2008:255min1298 km-12-
STSurat14:3514:405min1633 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn16:3016:355min1762 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:35ends-1862 km-12-

Gkp Adi Spl - 09090 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Adi Spl - 09090 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yesterday
14-05-2021
Today
15-05-2021
Tomorrow
16-05-2021
Monday
17-05-2021
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 1679hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
6
Source
Varanasi Jn
230 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
3
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
386 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
555 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
10min
Katni
653 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
744 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
989 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1172 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1296 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1631 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1760 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1860 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Adi Spl - 09090

09090 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1862 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gorakhpur to Ahmedabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Gkp Adi Spl

3.7
259 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
book karne ke liyeggjhgbvhjhbb
Train is Cancelled, still not any updates regarding new route or refund. or even cancellation notification is not sent.
Not Good and Varanasi station is not maintance
very good experience and veey sharp time this train
mera neam shivkumar vearma
fast train for surat to ahemdabad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW