Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SJN
20:55
Sanjan
2hr 15min
11 Stops
VR
23:10
Virar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Adi Spl 09090. Check Gkp Adi Spl 09090 seat availability from Sanjan station to Virar station.

2A
INR700
2S
INR60
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SJN
VR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09090 Gkp Adi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sanjan station and ends at Virar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sanjan and Virar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SJNSanjanstarts20:55-0311-
UBRUmbargam Road21:0121:021min5 km311-
GVDGholvad21:1121:121min15 km311-
DRDDahanu Road21:1521:161min26 km211-
VGNVangaon21:2621:271min38 km311-
BORBoisar21:3521:361min47 km311-
UOIUmroli21:4221:431min52 km211-
PLGPalghar22:0122:021min59 km111-
KLVKelva Road22:2922:301min67 km311-
SAHSaphale22:3622:371min73 km211-
VTNVaitarna22:4422:451min81 km211-
VRVirar23:10ends-90 km511-

Gkp Adi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Sanjan at 20:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sanjan
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Umbargam Road
5 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Gholvad
14 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
25 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
38 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
47 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
52 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
58 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
67 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
73 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
81 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Virar
89 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Train Information

Gkp Adi Spl (09090) train runs from Sanjan to Virar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 09090 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Adi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.