Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SJN
20:55
Sanjan
2hr 15min
11 Stops
VR
23:10
Virar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Adi Spl 09090. Check Gkp Adi Spl 09090 seat availability from Sanjan station to Virar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR60
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VR
SJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09090 Gkp Adi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sanjan station and ends at Virar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sanjan and Virar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SJNSanjanstarts20:55-0-11On Time
UBRUmbargam Road21:0121:021min5 km-11
GVDGholvad21:1121:121min15 km-11
DRDDahanu Road21:1521:161min26 km2112min
VGNVangaon21:2621:271min38 km-118min
BORBoisar21:3521:361min47 km-1120min
UOIUmroli21:4221:431min52 km21118min
PLGPalghar22:0122:021min59 km-1121min
KLVKelva Road22:2922:301min67 km-1120min
SAHSaphale22:3622:371min73 km21120min
VTNVaitarna22:4422:451min81 km21120min
VRVirar23:10ends-90 km-1117min

Gkp Adi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Sanjan at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 26hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sanjan
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Umbargam Road
5 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Gholvad
14 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
25 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
38 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
47 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
52 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
58 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
67 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
73 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
81 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Virar
89 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Train Information

Gkp Adi Spl (09090) train runs from Sanjan to Virar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 09090 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Adi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Adi Spl 09090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
266 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Jo train chal hi nahin rahi hai uske bare mein yah kyon batata hai very bed app
oio up my il III ojo ki oob oo okio ooo oo looii Kumi ki kk l oolop
sabaae gatiya hy tern yaha par ghos lete hy
Good help sir only tha tumse milane only he
sgyioc. oh fb good very good best train hai all the best super train
बड़ोदरा जाने वाली कोई भी ट्रेन
eeeehbkeimblknleikbunk niykjbnukivsjn
book karne ke liyeggjhgbvhjhbb
Train is Cancelled, still not any updates regarding new route or refund. or even cancellation notification is not sent.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW