Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl 09185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
11:05
Mumbai Central
28hr 30min
17 Stops
CPA
15:35
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl 09185 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Cpa Sf Spl 09185. Check Mmct Cpa Sf Spl 09185 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to Kanpur Anwrganj station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPA
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration28hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl 09185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09185 Mmct Cpa Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Kanpur Anwrganj. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Kanpur Anwrganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts11:05-0-11
BVIBorivali11:4211:464min30 km-111min
VAPIVapi13:2213:242min168 km-113min
STSurat14:4014:433min263 km1119min
BRCVadodara Jn16:3316:385min393 km-118min
RTMरतलाम जंक्शन20:1520:2510min654 km-1115min
KOTAKota Jn00:5501:005min920 km1127min
GGCGangapur City03:0503:105min1092 km-128min
BTEBharatpur Jn05:0805:102min1211 km-12On Time
AHAchhnera Jn05:4506:1025min1238 km212
MTJMathura Jn07:3007:355min1273 km-12On Time
MRTMathura Cant07:4807:502min1275 km1122min
HTCHathras City08:2508:272min1315 km1124min
KSJKasganj09:4009:5010min1378 km-121min
FBDFarrukhabad11:2511:305min1486 km1125min
KJNKannauj13:0013:055min1545 km1126min
BLUBilhaur13:2513:272min1570 km1129min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj15:35ends-1623 km3123min

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Hathras City at 08:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
11:05
On Time
3
Source
Borivali
29 km
11:45
11:42
11:50
11:46
4min
6
5min
Vapi
168 km
13:24
13:22
13:29
13:24
5min
1
5min
Surat
263 km
15:18
14:40
15:27
14:43
44min
3
9min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
17:12
16:33
17:22
16:38
44min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
21:34
20:15
21:37
20:25
1hr 12min
5
3min
Kota Jn
920 km
01:15
00:55
01:00
On Time
1
-
Gangapur City
1091 km
03:38
03:05
03:44
03:10
34min
1
6min
Bharatpur Jn
1210 km
05:16
05:08
05:24
05:10
14min
2
8min
Achhnera Jn
1238 km
05:43
05:45
06:10
On Time
3
-
Mathura Jn
1273 km
07:02
07:30
07:41
07:35
6min
7
39min
Mathura Cant
1275 km
07:42
07:48
07:53
07:50
3min
1
11min
Hathras City
1315 km
08:27
08:25
08:34
08:27
7min
1
7min
Kasganj
1378 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
4
10min
Farrukhabad
1485 km
11:25
11:25
11:39
11:30
On Time
1
14min
Kannauj
1545 km
13:02
13:00
13:11
13:05
2min
1
9min
Bilhaur
1570 km
13:32
13:25
13:35
13:27
7min
1
3min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1623 km
15:43
15:35
Destination
8min
3
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl 09185 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl - 09185 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
D2
D1
DL2
Seat Layout
Mmct Cpa Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Cpa Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl 09185 Train Information

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl (09185) train runs from Mumbai Central to Kanpur Anwrganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1623 km. The fare classes on 09185 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Cpa Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Cpa Sf Spl 09185 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
...................................................
There is such a useless train and the train is late and AC is not working and neither I got pillow nor blanket nor curtains, it is such a useless train, what should I tell how useless the train is and the money is full Have given
excellent 👍👍👍😊😊😊👍👍
very poor service. no drinking water, no pantry, no water in Toilet. and no one railway employee bothered to hear passenger complaint
please give pillow and winter shawl..
Very bad experience. I travelled on 1 oct 2022 from Mumbai to Vadodara. It takes 2 hours extra to reach Vadodara. No quality food. Very slow and boaring train. I tired in journey.
A very good 😊 experience 😃
Extremly enjoyable Trip.
very very good 👍 my journey very good 👍 👌 👏 ☺ 😊
A very good experience but please give some preference to this train also
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW