Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Adi Mfp Spl 09429 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
06:00
Ahmedabad Jn
36hr 30min
23 Stops
MFP
18:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Mfp Spl 09429 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
SL
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Mfp Spl 09429 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09429 Adi Mfp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
CYIChhayapuri07:4507:505min96 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn08:4808:502min163 km-11On Time
RTMRatlam Jn11:2011:255min350 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn15:1515:205min617 km-11On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur16:2516:272min724 km-11On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn18:5218:575min907 km-11On Time
AHAchhnera Jn19:2519:5025min934 km-11On Time
MTJMathura Jn20:4720:525min969 km-11On Time
HTCHathras City21:3221:342min1011 km-11On Time
KSJKasganj22:2022:3010min1074 km-11On Time
FBDFarrukhabad23:5600:015min1182 km-12On Time
KJNKannauj01:0001:022min1241 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central03:2503:305min1321 km-12On Time
ASHAishbagh04:5004:522min1394 km-12On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn06:4106:432min1424 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn08:0508:105min1513 km-12On Time
BSTBasti09:2009:233min1602 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:1511:3015min1667 km-12On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar13:1013:155min1716 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn14:2514:305min1786 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra16:0016:055min1847 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn17:2017:255min1906 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:30ends-1960 km-12On Time

Adi Mfp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 34hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
163 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
350 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
617 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
724 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
907 km
18:52
18:52
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
934 km
19:25
19:25
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
25min
Mathura Jn
969 km
20:47
20:47
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
1011 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
1074 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
1182 km
23:56
23:56
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
1241 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1321 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
1394 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
1424 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1513 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1602 km
09:20
09:20
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1667 km
11:15
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1716 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1786 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1847 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1906 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1960 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Mfp Spl 09429 Train Information

Adi Mfp Spl (09429) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1960 km. The fare classes on 09429 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Mfp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Mfp Spl 09429 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thanks for the go ahead and I look forward to working with you and the team and the team and hope to see you soon.........
Thanks for the go ahead and I look forward to working with you and the team and the team and hope to see you soon.........
Thanks for the go ahead and I look forward to working with you and the team and the team and hope to see you soon.........
Thanks for the go ahead and I look forward to working with you and the team and the team and hope to see you soon.........
WRITE A REVIEW