more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

09455

Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:45
Bandra Terminus
14hr 45min
18 Stops
BHUJ
08:30
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 09455 - Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2021
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 48min
Tue, 18 May
AVL
9hr 48min
Wed, 19 May
WL2
94% Chances
9hr 48min
Thu, 20 May
AVL 012
9hr 48min
Fri, 21 May
WL1
95% Chances
9hr 48min
Sat, 22 May
WL1
95% Chances
9hr 48min
Sun, 23 May
AVL 0014
11hr 8min
Mon, 24 May
AVL 0009
11hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl Schedule

09455 - Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj, 7 days of the week. The 09455 mail express train departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bhuj at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 09455 train is 14hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl - 09455 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:45-0-11-
BVIBorivali18:0718:125min19 km-11-
VAPIVapi20:0020:022min159 km-11-
BLValsad20:2620:315min183 km-11-
NVSNavsari21:0521:072min223 km-11-
STSurat21:3721:425min252 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn22:1622:182min302 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn22:2822:302min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn23:3423:395min381 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn00:1500:161min417 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:2501:4520min481 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn02:4902:512min546 km-12-
DHGDhrangdhra03:5103:532min612 km-12-
HVDHalvad04:1804:202min643 km-12-
SIOBSamakhiali B G05:4805:502min728 km-12-
BCOBBhachau Bg06:0606:082min744 km-12-
GIMBGandhidham Bg06:5007:0515min781 km-12-
AJEAnjar07:3507:372min797 km-12-
BHUJBhuj08:30ends-839 km-12-

Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl - 09455 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl - 09455 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Yesterday
16-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
Wednesday
19-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
18:07
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
156 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
183 km
20:26
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
222 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
251 km
21:37
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
22:16
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
311 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
23:34
23:39
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
417 km
00:15
00:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
01:25
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
546 km
02:49
02:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dhrangdhra
612 km
03:51
03:53
Cancelled
-
-
Samakhiali B G
729 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhachau Bg
745 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhidham Bg
782 km
06:50
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Anjar
798 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhuj
840 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl

Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl - 09455 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bhuj Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl - 09455

09455 is a popular Bandra Terminus to Bhuj mail express train and covers a distance of about 839 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09455 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Bhuj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl

4.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good service nice application
Train verry fast daily running honi chaiye cllenes achhi hai
vvvvjoiiuuujgccvhoitssxvjo8tfvvkourzxhjyg
बहुत बडीया बहुत पसंद आया है
nice train very perticular
good can be improve the quality specially RPF SHOULD INCREASE THEIR CHRCKING
very good train facilities excellent
my name Is Jadeja bapu Relwy me Achi Safai Raheti he Me Kush
very nice service of new 🇮🇳 management
nice app .........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW