Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Ubr Msh Spl 09471 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBR
05:50
Umbargam Road
8hr 50min
10 Stops
MSH
14:40
Mahesana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubr Msh Spl 09471 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
3A
INR710
SL
INR260
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MSH
UBR
-
-
-

Ubr Msh Spl 09471 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ubr Msh Spl - 09471 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ubr Msh Spl 09471 runs from Umbargam Road to Mahesana Jn, 7 days. The Ubr Msh Spl 09471 mail express departs from Umbargam Road at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Mahesana Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ubr Msh Spl train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ubr Msh Spl - 09471 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ubr Msh Spl has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Gandhinagar Cap, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ubr Msh Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBRUmbargam Roadstarts05:50-0211On Time
VAPIVapi06:1406:162min28 km1118min
BLValsad06:5206:542min54 km211On Time
STSurat07:5207:553min123 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn08:4008:422min182 km311
BRCVadodara Jn09:4509:505min253 km111On Time
ANNDAnand Jn10:2510:272min288 km3112min
NDNadiad Jn10:4310:452min307 km2115min
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:4011:5010min353 km711On Time
GNCGandhinagar Cap12:4012:5010min382 km1111min
MSHMahesana Jn14:40ends-444 km-11On Time

Ubr Msh Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 38min
Reached Mahesana Jn at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 3037hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umbargam Road
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Vapi
28 km
06:22
06:14
06:23
06:16
7min
-
1min
Valsad
54 km
06:44
06:52
06:55
06:54
1min
-
11min
Surat
123 km
07:54
07:52
07:58
07:55
3min
-
4min
Bharuch Jn
182 km
08:46
08:40
08:48
08:42
6min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
252 km
09:42
09:45
09:51
09:50
1min
-
9min
Anand Jn
288 km
10:26
10:25
10:28
10:27
1min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
307 km
10:47
10:43
10:49
10:45
4min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
352 km
11:34
11:40
11:51
11:50
1min
-
17min
Gandhinagar Cap
381 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
444 km
14:02
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ubr Msh Spl 09471 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubr Msh Spl - 09471 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Umbargam Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Ubr Msh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbr Msh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubr Msh Spl 09471 Train Information

Ubr Msh Spl (09471) train runs from Umbargam Road to Mahesana Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 444 km. The fare classes on 09471 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubr Msh Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubr Msh Spl 09471 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train. food is good
very nice train. food is good
very nice train. food is good
very nice train. food is good
very nice train. food is good
very nice train. food is good
very nice train. food is good
WRITE A REVIEW