Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl 09706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDLP
06:10
Sadulpur Jn
5hr 50min
13 Stops
JP
12:00
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl 09706 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl 09706. Check Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl 09706 seat availability from Sadulpur Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
SDLP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl 09706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09706 Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sadulpur Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sadulpur Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLPSadulpur Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
RMBRampura Beri06:3206:342min30 km111-
LHULoharu07:0507:105min50 km311-
SRGHSurajgarh07:3007:322min67 km-11-
CRWAChirawa07:4307:452min79 km-11-
RSHRatan Shahr07:5808:002min93 km-11-
JJNJhunjhunun08:1308:152min108 km-11-
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh08:3508:372min134 km-11-
NWHNawalgarh08:4808:502min145 km-11-
SIKRSikar Jn09:3009:355min172 km-11-
RGSRingas Jn10:1510:205min222 km-11-
COMChomun Samod10:4110:432min254 km-11-
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji11:0711:103min279 km-11-
JPJaipur12:00ends-283 km-11-

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Sadulpur Jn at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 18hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sadulpur Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Rampura Beri
29 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
49 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Surajgarh
67 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
78 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
93 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
107 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
134 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Nawalgarh
144 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
172 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Ringas JN
222 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Chomun Samod
253 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Dahar Ka Balaji
278 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
282 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl 09706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl - 09706 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sadulpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdlp Jp Hsp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl 09706 Train Information

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl (09706) train runs from Sadulpur Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 283 km. The fare classes on 09706 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl 09706 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
reached at destination on time.
ram Ram sa sb ne jaipur jao ho ke
suitable time table for this train
hhhhhhhhhhhhhbbbhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Jaipur k liye shandar train h
horrible experience with this one
nice train u shoul go for it
best train in the world 🌎 I can travel also without ticket.😅😂
good train in this route. need daily service.
Worst train ever,no water,tea,food etc moreover took 7 hours to reach jaipur from delhi.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW