Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

09706 Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDLP
06:10
Sadulpur Jn
5hr 50min
12 Stops
JP
12:00
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09706 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 22min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0045
5min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 0066
5min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 0081
5min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 0081
5min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 0076
5min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 0079
5min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
NA
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 083
18hr 1min
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
Wed, 10 Nov
NA
Fri, 12 Nov
AVL 083
18hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
SDLP
-
-
-

09706 Schedule & Time Table

09706 - Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl runs from Sadulpur Jn to Jaipur, 5 days of the week. The 09706 mail express train departs from Sadulpur Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09706 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Loharu,Sikar Jn,Ringas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl - 09706 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLPSadulpur Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
RMBRampura Beri06:3206:342min30 km-11-
LHULoharu07:0507:105min50 km-11-
SRGHSurajgarh07:3007:322min67 km-11-
CRWAChirawa07:4307:452min79 km-11-
RSHRatan Shahr07:5808:002min93 km-11-
JJNJhunjhunun08:1308:152min108 km-11-
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh08:3508:372min134 km-11-
NWHNawalgarh08:4808:502min145 km-11-
SIKRSikar Jn09:3009:355min172 km-11-
RGSRingas Jn10:1510:205min222 km-11-
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji11:0711:103min279 km-11-
JPJaipur12:00ends-283 km-11-

09706 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl - 09706 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Surajgarh at 07:24
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sadulpur Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Rampura Beri
29 km
06:35
06:32
06:36
06:34
2min
-
1min
Loharu
49 km
07:02
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
8min
Surajgarh
67 km
07:24
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
8min
Chirawa
78 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
93 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
107 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
134 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Nawalgarh
144 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
172 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Ringas JN
222 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Dahar Ka Balaji
278 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
282 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sdlp Jp Hsp Spl (09706) Train

09706 is a popular Sadulpur Jn to Jaipur mail express train and covers a distance of about 283 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09706 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sadulpur to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09706 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Absolutely Great best station service is at JHUNJHUNU
Absolutely Great best station service is at JHUNJHUNU
Asm train for Jaipur Jhunjhunu Special It's required daily basis 😀😀😀😀😀😀
train is very comfortable and affordable by the timing.Great work by railway
Absolutely Great best station service is at JHUNJHUNU
हमारा सौभाग्य है कि हमें पर्याप्त मात्रा में ट्रेनें मिलनी शुरू हो गई है शेखावाटी अब देश के कोने-कोने से जुड़ने लगा है
not cleaning there were to much dust on seats and floor . required proper clean.
very nice train in this root
good train jaipur to shardulpur
Absolutely Great best station service is at JHUNJHUNU
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW