Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
18:35
Madgaon
18hr 35min
12 Stops
ERS
08:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Madgaon Ers Exp 10215. Check Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 seat availability from Madgaon station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2590
2A
INR1530
2S
INR235
3A
INR1075
SL
INR410
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration18hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts18:35-0111On Time
KAWRKarwar19:4219:442min60 km1118min
BTJLBhatkal21:4621:482min170 km11131min
UDUdupi22:1822:202min251 km11133min
MAJNMangaluru Jn00:3000:4010min313 km-1217min
KGQKasaragod01:1901:201min360 km11222min
CANKannur02:3202:353min446 km31213min
CLTKozhikkode03:4203:453min536 km11221min
TIRTirur04:1904:201min577 km31240min
SRRShoranur Jn05:2505:305min622 km61218min
TCRThrisur06:1706:203min655 km11216min
AWYAluva07:2307:252min709 km11214min
ERSErnakulam Jn08:30ends-729 km312On Time

Madgaon Ers Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
On Time
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 08:24
Refresh
Updated 64hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
19:35
19:30
5min
2
Source
Karwar
60 km
20:37
20:36
20:42
20:38
4min
2
5min
Bhatkal
170 km
22:06
21:46
22:10
21:48
22min
1
4min
Udupi
250 km
23:10
22:50
23:14
22:52
22min
-
4min
Mangaluru Jn
313 km
01:17
00:30
01:33
00:40
53min
3
16min
Kasaragod
360 km
02:06
01:19
02:09
01:20
49min
1
3min
Kannur
446 km
03:09
02:32
03:15
02:35
40min
3
6min
Kozhikkode
535 km
04:21
03:42
04:34
03:45
49min
1
13min
Tirur
576 km
05:07
04:19
05:10
04:20
50min
3
3min
Shoranur Jn
621 km
05:51
05:25
05:30
On Time
6
-
Thrisur
654 km
06:53
06:20
06:56
06:23
33min
1
3min
Aluva
709 km
07:45
07:32
07:50
07:34
16min
1
5min
Ernakulam Jn
728 km
08:24
08:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Madgaon Ers Exp - 10215 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Madgaon Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMadgaon Ers Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 Train Information

Madgaon Ers Exp (10215) train runs from Madgaon to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 729 km. The fare classes on 10215 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Madgaon Ers Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst in maintenance. All bathrooms are not cleaned well getting a bad smell. can't even go to the bathroom side. I travelled 'A' coach. it's the very worst AC also not working..
timing not maintained so couldn't attend meetings
plat form is not fix until train is arrived
below average in all aspects..
This train coach position is always wrong...
below average in all aspects..
Very good & on time reaching superfast express
very bad cambartments . neatness
super hzjks hsjsk hsjsk bsbsn hsjsn vsbsj
very bad atmosphere, something is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW