Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp train live running status. 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp train runs from Madgaon (MAO) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Sun. 10215 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp from Madgaon is 21:00. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 11:00. The total distance covered by Madgaon Ers Exp is 850 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madgaon to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madgaon Ers Exp - 10215.
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Madgaon at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Karwar
82 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
236 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
350 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
431 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Kasaragod
482 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
568 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
657 km
06:07
06:07
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
698 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
743 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
776 km
08:25
08:25
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
831 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
850 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train running or not?

A. Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train starts from Madgaon at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train now?

A. Check the location of Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train?

A. The last stop for Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 11:00