Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp train live running status. 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp train runs from Madgaon (MAO) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Sun. 10215 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 10215 Madgaon Ers Exp from Madgaon is 18:35. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 08:30. The total distance covered by Madgaon Ers Exp is 728 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madgaon to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madgaon Ers Exp - 10215.
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Madgaon at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Karwar
60 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
170 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
250 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
313 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
360 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
446 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
535 km
03:42
03:42
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
576 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
621 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
654 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
709 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
728 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

10215 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train running or not?

A. Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train starts from Madgaon at 18:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train now?

A. Check the location of Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train?

A. The last stop for Madgaon Ers Exp 10215 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 08:30