Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
10:20
Dhanbad Jn
50hr 20min
38 Stops
KOP
12:40
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3225
2S
INR495
3A
INR2185
SL
INR835
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 45min
Mon, 18 Jul
RAC 5
30min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 009
30min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 012
30min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 010
30min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
DHN
-
-
-

Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dikshabhumi Exp - 11046 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 runs from Dhanbad Jn to C Shahumharaj T, 1 days. The Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 mail express departs from Dhanbad Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of Dikshabhumi Exp train is 50hr 20min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dikshabhumi Exp - 11046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dikshabhumi Exp has the longest halt time at Parli Vaijnath, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dikshabhumi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts10:20-0-11-
PNMEParasnath10:5811:002min48 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn11:4511:472min123 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn13:3013:355min199 km111-
AUBRAnugraha N Road14:2414:262min268 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone14:4014:422min284 km211-
SSMSasaram14:5514:572min302 km211-
BBUBhabua Road15:2715:292min350 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:0017:1010min402 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:2519:272min546 km-11-
STASatna22:0022:055min715 km111-
KTEKatni23:1523:205min813 km511-
JBPJabalpur00:4000:5010min904 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn04:2004:3010min1149 km512-
GDYAGhoradongri05:3505:361min1220 km212-
BZUBetul06:2606:282min1256 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn06:4906:501min1279 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:4009:455min1446 km212-
SEGMSevagram10:3810:402min1523 km212-
MJRIMajri Jn12:2012:255min1610 km112-
WANIWani12:5513:005min1623 km112-
ADBAdilabad17:0017:055min1710 km112-
KNVTKinwat18:2918:301min1778 km112-
NEDH Sahib Nanded22:0522:105min1976 km112-
PAUPurna Jn22:4022:455min2006 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn23:1823:202min2035 km112-
PRLIParli Vaijnath00:4001:0020min2098 km-13-
LTRRLatur Road02:5503:1015min2161 km-13-
LURLatur03:5003:555min2194 km-13-
UMDUsmanabad05:0705:103min2273 km-13-
BTWBarsi Town06:0306:052min2310 km-13-
KWVKurduvadi07:2507:305min2347 km313-
PVRPandharpur08:1508:205min2400 km113-
SGLASangola08:3908:401min2429 km-13-
JTRDJath Road08:5508:561min2457 km113-
DLGNDhalgaon09:0809:102min2475 km113-
KVKKavathe Mahankl09:2809:302min2491 km113-
MRJMiraj Jn11:2511:3510min2537 km213-
KOPC Shahumharaj T12:40ends-2584 km313-

Dikshabhumi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
Parasnath
47 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
268 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
284 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
302 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
349 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
404 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
547 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Satna
718 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Katni
816 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
907 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1151 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1222 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1258 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1281 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1450 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1526 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Majri Jn
1610 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Wani
1624 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Adilabad
1711 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Kinwat
1756 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
1896 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
1926 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
1955 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
2018 km
00:40
00:40
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
20min
Latur Road
2082 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Latur
2115 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
2194 km
05:07
05:07
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
3min
Barsi Town
2230 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
2267 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
PANDHARPUR
2320 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Sangola
2349 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Jath Road
2377 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
DHALGAON
2394 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kavathe Mahankl
2411 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Miraj Jn
2456 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
2503 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dikshabhumi Exp - 11046 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Dikshabhumi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDikshabhumi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 Train Information

Dikshabhumi Exp (11046) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2584 km. The fare classes on 11046 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dikshabhumi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dikshabhumi Exp 11046 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train speed is very slow in nagpur to latur rute .. toilet also smelled every time .
Worth Tt And This Train Service
no canteen no water no canteen bogi
Train is passenger train takes stop every 15 to 20 km. average clean.
अच्छा सफर हुवा है हर विक मे तीन बार ट्रेन छोडणा चाहिये
tatkal ticket mein problem......
ngnbhbcbbbbbcnbb cbv bv bvnbfbbfbbdnbdjnfnbfnvdnbfvxkdkffnghoutnve
Hygiene not maintained and 3 tier AC seems to be like 2nd class.
sarafatansari sarafatansari
on time train Cleanliness will be fair.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW