Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Amh Ltt Exp 11054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMH
05:20
Azamgarh
30hr 45min
16 Stops
LTT
12:05
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amh Ltt Exp 11054 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AMH
-
-
-

Amh Ltt Exp 11054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amh Ltt Exp - 11054 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amh Ltt Exp 11054 runs from Azamgarh to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Amh Ltt Exp 11054 mail express departs from Azamgarh at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Amh Ltt Exp train is 30hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amh Ltt Exp - 11054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amh Ltt Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Amh Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMHAzamgarhstarts05:20-0111On Time
SMZSarai Mir05:4605:482min26 km111On Time
KRNDKhorason Road06:0606:082min35 km211On Time
SHGShahganj Jn07:0507:1510min56 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn08:0008:055min89 km211On Time
MAYMariahu08:4408:451min114 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn09:2609:315min143 km211On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:0012:2020min203 km-11On Time
STASatna15:0515:1510min380 km111On Time
JBPJabalpur18:1018:2010min570 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn23:3523:4510min814 km511On Time
HDHarda00:3500:372min890 km312On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:1504:205min1121 km512On Time
NKNashik Road07:4707:503min1378 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn10:5711:003min1510 km612On Time
TNAThane11:2311:252min1528 km712On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T12:05ends-1545 km212On Time

Amh Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azamgarh
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Sarai Mir
25 km
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Khorason Road
35 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
55 km
07:05
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
89 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mariahu
113 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
143 km
09:26
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
203 km
12:00
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
380 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
569 km
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
814 km
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
889 km
00:35
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1120 km
04:15
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
1378 km
07:47
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1510 km
10:57
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
1528 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1544 km
12:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Amh Ltt Exp 11054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amh Ltt Exp - 11054 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azamgarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Amh Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmh Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amh Ltt Exp 11054 Train Information

Amh Ltt Exp (11054) train runs from Azamgarh to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1545 km. The fare classes on 11054 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amh Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amh Ltt Exp 11054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chalu Kab hogi ye batao hogi ya nahi
Best training ruth but some late
all the best👍💯 way home from school and the first
very good very good train and long time suffering sorr
very late and toilet leakage
good for timing always on time
Best training ruth super b
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW