Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Chennai Ltt Exp 11074 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
24hr 10min
16 Stops
LTT
16:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Ltt Exp 11074 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAS
-
-
-

Chennai Ltt Exp 11074 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chennai Ltt Exp - 11074 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chennai Ltt Exp 11074 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Chennai Ltt Exp 11074 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Chennai Ltt Exp train is 24hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chennai Ltt Exp - 11074 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chennai Ltt Exp has the longest halt time at Guntakal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Chennai Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:50-0611On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn16:5316:552min69 km211On Time
RURenigunta Jn18:2518:305min137 km111On Time
HXCuddapah20:2920:301min262 km311On Time
YAYerraguntla20:5921:001min302 km211On Time
GYGooty22:3922:401min418 km211On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn23:1023:2010min447 km311On Time
ADAdoni00:0900:101min499 km412On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd00:3900:401min540 km112On Time
RCRaichur01:0301:052min569 km312On Time
YGYadgir02:0802:102min637 km112On Time
WADIWadi03:5504:005min676 km312On Time
KLBGKalaburagi04:3704:403min713 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn06:4006:455min826 km312On Time
PUNEPune Jn11:5512:005min1088 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn15:0215:053min1227 km712On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T16:00ends-1261 km212On Time

Chennai Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
136 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddapah
262 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Yerraguntla
301 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gooty
418 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
446 km
23:10
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Adoni
499 km
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Manthralayam Rd
539 km
00:39
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raichur
568 km
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Yadgir
637 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
676 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
713 km
04:37
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
826 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
1088 km
11:55
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1226 km
15:02
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1261 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Chennai Ltt Exp 11074 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chennai Ltt Exp - 11074 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chennai Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Ltt Exp 11074 Train Information

Chennai Ltt Exp (11074) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1261 km. The fare classes on 11074 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Ltt Exp 11074 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
suppers to the same is true
super Excellent Indian Railways
better than average . better than average .
supper reached on time to Ltt
वेळेत नाहि प्रवास केला 28/01/2020 वेळेवर नाही
train me baithne me badh bataenge
it almost reached LTT but stopped for more than one hour near vidya vihar
supper Good Ok on time this
good morning America and mr and 5then 855feet 6
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW