Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Krmr Ltt Exp 11206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMR
18:50
Karimnagar
18hr 55min
22 Stops
LTT
13:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krmr Ltt Exp 11206 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krmr Ltt Exp 11206. Check Krmr Ltt Exp 11206 seat availability from Karimnagar station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KRMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops22
Duration18hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krmr Ltt Exp 11206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11206 Krmr Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karimnagar station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karimnagar and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMRKarimnagarstarts18:50-0111On Time
LPJLLingampet Jagit20:0920:101min48 km111On Time
ARMUArmur21:4021:411min114 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn23:0023:055min143 km311On Time
BSXBasar23:4523:461min172 km111On Time
DABDharmabad23:5523:561min182 km-11On Time
UMRIUmri00:2900:301min212 km112On Time
MUEMudkhed01:1301:152min231 km-12On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:3801:402min254 km-12On Time
PAUPurna Jn02:2302:252min284 km-12On Time
PBNParbhani Jn03:1303:152min312 km112On Time
SELUSelu03:4603:471min355 km112On Time
PTUPartur04:0404:051min382 km-12On Time
JJalna04:5805:002min427 km-12On Time
AWBAurangabad06:2506:305min490 km112On Time
LSRLasur06:5406:551min523 km-12On Time
RGORotegaon07:1907:201min550 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn08:4508:505min603 km512On Time
NKNashik Road09:4509:505min676 km312On Time
DVLDevlali09:5810:002min682 km212On Time
IGPIgatpuri10:5811:002min727 km412On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:3712:403min808 km612On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:45ends-843 km312On Time

Krmr Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karimnagar
-
Source
18:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Lingampet Jagit
47 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Armur
113 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
142 km
23:00
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Basar
172 km
23:45
23:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmabad
182 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Umri
211 km
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
231 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
253 km
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
284 km
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
312 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Selu
354 km
03:46
03:47
Cancelled
-
-
Partur
382 km
04:04
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalna
426 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aurangabad
489 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lasur
523 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rotegaon
550 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
602 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
676 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Devlali
681 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Igatpuri
726 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
808 km
12:37
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
842 km
13:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Krmr Ltt Exp 11206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krmr Ltt Exp - 11206 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karimnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Krmr Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrmr Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krmr Ltt Exp 11206 Train Information

Krmr Ltt Exp (11206) train runs from Karimnagar to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 843 km. The fare classes on 11206 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krmr Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krmr Ltt Exp 11206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz update the train route train is updated up to karimnagar
plz start the train karimnagar ex with problem the people's
my experience with this train journey
plz update the train route train is updated up to karimnagar
plz update the train route train is updated up to karimnagar
police person not available in trains......check cleanness and water in toilet every 500 km...
plz update the train route train is updated up to karimnagar
good on time🕒 Jfjdjfvdjsjdjf bana
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW