Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Hyb Intercity 11307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
06:00
Kalaburagi
4hr 35min
6 Stops
HYB
10:35
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Intercity 11307 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Intercity 11307. Check Hyb Intercity 11307 seat availability from Kalaburagi station to Hyderabad Decan station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
KLBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration4hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hyb Intercity 11307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11307 Hyb Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalaburagi station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalaburagi and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts06:00-0111On Time
SDBShahabad06:2106:221min27 km-11On Time
WADIWadi06:4006:455min37 km-11On Time
TDUTandur07:3907:401min108 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn08:3408:362min149 km111On Time
LPILingampalli09:2909:301min198 km211On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan10:35ends-223 km-11On Time

Hyb Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Kalaburagi at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 31hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Shahabad
26 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
36 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Tandur
107 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
149 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
198 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
222 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Intercity 11307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Intercity - 11307 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalaburagi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
C1
D1
D2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Intercity 11307 Train Information

Hyb Intercity (11307) train runs from Kalaburagi to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 11307 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Intercity 11307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good faculty for urgent travel. .no need to book ticket days before or tatkal etc
good faculty for urgent travel. .no need to book ticket days before or tatkal etc
Excellent on time, family friendly.
chep poor
good train but sheet not available
well timing good speed intercity train kalaburagi to Hyderabad
good faculty for urgent travel. .no need to book ticket days before or tatkal etc
Good Journey in this train , speed more
I travel from via this travel each Monday morning.it never dropped me late to lingampally.overall awesome train for students and working individuals
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW