Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
12:45
C Shahumharaj T
-45min
21 Stops
NGP
12:00
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Nagpur Exp 11404. Check Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Nagpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops21
Duration-45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11404 Kop Nagpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts12:45-0311
MRJMiraj Jn13:5014:0515min47 km1111min
SGLASangola15:3815:402min154 km11131min
PVRPandharpur16:0516:105min184 km11135min
KWVKurduvadi17:2017:255min237 km41111min
BTWBarsi Town18:0018:022min274 km11118min
UMDUsmanabad18:4218:453min310 km11114min
LURLatur20:1520:205min389 km1116min
LTRRLatur Road21:2521:3510min422 km2118min
PRLIParli Vaijnath00:3000:5020min485 km212On Time
PBNParbhani Jn02:1802:202min549 km-12On Time
PAUPurna Jn02:5503:005min577 km21226min
HNLHingoli Deccan04:2904:301min658 km11227min
WHMWashim05:0905:101min706 km11239min
AKAkola Jn07:2507:305min785 km3123min
MZRMurtajapur07:5808:002min822 km21216min
BDBadnera Jn08:5208:553min864 km2128min
DMNDhamangaon09:2909:301min910 km21218min
PLOPulgaon Jn09:4809:491min930 km11222min
WRWardha Jn10:2010:222min959 km21219min
AJNIAjni11:2311:241min1035 km11227min
NGPNagpur12:00ends-1038 km4129min

Kop Nagpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Miraj Jn
47 km
13:50
13:50
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
15min
Sangola
154 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
PANDHARPUR
183 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
236 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Barsi Town
273 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Usmanabad
309 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Latur
388 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Latur Road
421 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Parli Vaijnath
485 km
00:30
00:30
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
20min
Parbhani Jn
548 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
577 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Hingoli Deccan
657 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Washim
705 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
785 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
822 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
863 km
08:52
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
3min
Dhamangaon
909 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Pulgaon Jn
929 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
959 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ajni
1035 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1037 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Nagpur Exp - 11404 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Nagpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Nagpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Train Information

Kop Nagpur Exp (11404) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1038 km. The fare classes on 11404 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Nagpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train. It arrives on time.
neat clean and on time very good train
it should be 4 times in week
uujhyyyjjiyuiououyyiituoygioutuiu
gfckkdjjrkgk djjfjbdldkdjhdlsldkdhdofl
so good train but take much time to reach at pandharpur
after modi goverment train must very modifidation
clean and hygiene area not maintained in 2 tier AC.IRCTC have to check all the status of seating and sleeping stuff in block are working or not .
not coach/seat booking very very bad experiences & tikit cost all Gst&tax very high
Every station take much time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW