Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
12:45
C Shahumharaj T
23hr 15min
21 Stops
NGP
12:00
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Nagpur Exp 11404. Check Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Nagpur station.

2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops21
Duration23hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11404 Kop Nagpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts12:45-0211On Time
MRJMiraj Jn13:5014:0515min48 km111On Time
SGLASangola15:3815:402min155 km11122min
PVRPandharpur16:0516:105min184 km11122min
KWVKurduvadi17:2017:255min237 km11126min
BTWBarsi Town18:0018:022min274 km11127min
UMDUsmanabad18:4218:453min311 km11129min
LURLatur20:1520:205min390 km11110min
LTRRLatur Road21:2521:3510min423 km111On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath00:3000:5020min486 km112On Time
PBNParbhani Jn02:1802:202min550 km2129min
PAUPurna Jn02:5503:005min578 km31222min
HNLHingoli Deccan04:2904:301min658 km11231min
WHMWashim05:0905:101min706 km11234min
AKAkola Jn07:2507:305min785 km312On Time
MZRMurtajapur07:5808:002min823 km21217min
BDBadnera Jn08:5208:553min864 km2127min
DMNDhamangaon09:2909:301min910 km21219min
PLOPulgaon Jn09:4809:491min930 km21219min
WRWardha Jn10:2010:222min959 km11216min
AJNIAjni11:2311:241min1035 km11228min
NGPNagpur12:00ends-1038 km5128min

Kop Nagpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
Source
Miraj Jn
48 km
13:50
13:50
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
15min
Sangola
155 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
PANDHARPUR
184 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
5min
Kurduvadi
237 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
5min
Barsi Town
274 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
2min
Usmanabad
311 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
3min
Latur
390 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
5min
Latur Road
423 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
10min
Parli Vaijnath
486 km
00:30
00:30
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
20min
Parbhani Jn
550 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Purna Jn
578 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
5min
Hingoli Deccan
658 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
1min
Washim
706 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
1min
Akola Jn
785 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
5min
Murtajapur
823 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
864 km
08:52
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
3min
Dhamangaon
910 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
1min
Pulgaon Jn
930 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
2
1min
Wardha Jn
959 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
2min
Ajni
1035 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
1
1min
Nagpur
1038 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Nagpur Exp - 11404 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Nagpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Nagpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Nagpur Exp 11404 Train Information

Kop Nagpur Exp (11404) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1038 km. The fare classes on 11404 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Nagpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.