Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
06:30
Lucknow Ne
28hr 20min
16 Stops
PUNE
10:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Pune Exp 11408. Check Ljn Pune Exp 11408 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Pune Jn station.

2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops16
Duration28hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11408 Ljn Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts06:30-0111On Time
CNBKanpur Central08:2008:3010min74 km51147min
ORAIOrai09:5709:592min180 km3111hr 4min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs12:3012:388min294 km21150min
BINABina Jn15:3215:353min446 km31150min
BPLBhopal Jn17:2117:254min585 km1111hr 3min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:4417:462min591 km4111hr 7min
NDPMNarmadapuram18:4318:452min659 km2111hr 7min
ETItarsi Jn19:1519:205min676 km2111hr 8min
KNWKhandwa22:4822:502min860 km11144min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:5000:555min983 km31242min
JLJalgaon Jn01:2301:252min1008 km21253min
MMRManmad Jn03:1503:205min1167 km5121hr 15min
KPGKopargaon04:3804:402min1209 km21250min
ANGAhmadnagar07:0807:102min1320 km11250min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin09:1809:202min1402 km11237min
PUNEPune Jn10:50ends-1496 km21259min

Ljn Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Pune Jn at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 61hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
Source
Kanpur Central
74 km
08:35
08:20
08:45
08:30
15min
5
10min
Orai
180 km
10:13
09:57
10:21
09:59
22min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
294 km
12:30
12:30
12:45
12:38
7min
2
8min
Bina Jn
446 km
15:26
15:32
15:41
15:35
6min
3
3min
Bhopal Jn
585 km
18:14
17:21
18:28
17:25
1hr 3min
1
4min
Rani Kamalapati
591 km
18:37
17:44
18:44
17:46
58min
4
2min
Narmadapuram
659 km
19:45
18:43
19:54
18:45
1hr 9min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
676 km
20:27
19:15
20:32
19:20
1hr 12min
2
5min
Khandwa
860 km
23:14
22:48
23:16
22:50
26min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
983 km
01:01
00:50
01:12
00:55
17min
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1008 km
01:37
01:23
01:44
01:25
19min
2
2min
Manmad Jn
1167 km
03:40
03:15
04:00
03:20
40min
5
5min
Kopargaon
1209 km
04:27
04:38
04:43
04:40
3min
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
1320 km
06:51
07:08
07:13
07:10
3min
1
2min
Daund Chord Lin
1402 km
09:21
09:18
09:23
09:20
3min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1496 km
10:53
10:50
Destination
3min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Pune Exp - 11408 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Train Information

Ljn Pune Exp (11408) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1496 km. The fare classes on 11408 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.