Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
06:30
Lucknow Ne
28hr 20min
16 Stops
PUNE
10:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL19
83% Chances
49min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL28
79% Chances
49min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL25
87% Chances
49min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL11
96% Chances
49min
Thu, 23 Jun
WL9
96% Chances
49min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL7
96% Chances
49min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn Pune Exp - 11408 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Pune Exp 11408 runs from Lucknow Ne to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Ljn Pune Exp 11408 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Pune Exp train is 28hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Pune Exp - 11408 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Pune Exp has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central,V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ljn Pune Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts06:30-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central08:2008:3010min74 km-11-
ORAIOrai10:1010:122min180 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs12:4012:5010min294 km-11-
BINABina Jn15:3215:353min446 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn17:2017:3010min585 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:4317:452min591 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad18:4318:452min659 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn19:1519:205min676 km-11-
KNWKhandwa22:4822:502min860 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:5000:555min983 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn01:2301:252min1008 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn03:1503:205min1167 km-12-
KPGKopargaon04:4804:502min1209 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar07:1807:202min1320 km-12-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin09:2309:252min1402 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn10:50ends-1496 km-12-

Ljn Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Daund Chord Lin at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 56hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
08:03
08:20
08:37
08:30
7min
-
34min
Orai
178 km
10:37
10:10
10:39
10:12
27min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
292 km
12:31
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
19min
Bina Jn
445 km
15:26
15:32
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
9min
Bhopal Jn
584 km
17:23
17:20
17:34
17:30
4min
-
11min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
590 km
17:48
17:43
17:52
17:45
7min
-
4min
Hoshangabad
657 km
18:56
18:43
19:05
18:45
20min
-
9min
Itarsi Jn
676 km
19:41
19:15
19:54
19:20
34min
-
13min
Khandwa
859 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
982 km
00:38
00:50
00:59
00:55
4min
-
21min
Jalgaon Jn
1007 km
01:24
01:23
01:27
01:25
2min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
1167 km
03:47
03:15
04:00
03:20
40min
-
13min
Kopargaon
1209 km
04:37
04:48
04:54
04:50
12min
-
17min
Ahmadnagar
1320 km
07:20
07:18
07:36
07:20
26min
-
16min
Daund Chord Lin
1402 km
09:45
09:23
09:50
09:25
30min
-
5min
Pune Jn
1475 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Pune Exp - 11408 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ljn Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Train Information

Ljn Pune Exp (11408) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1496 km. The fare classes on 11408 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Pune Exp 11408 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst train, I ever travelled on
Good 👍 👍
very nice clean and safe travels home
Very poor facility & poor clean wash room & wash bation
good service good coiling happy jarny
bathrooms were too dirty🤢 transgender are making so trouble food is pour but timing se oky.....
Other app se Axa hai Neieveibeknisbue whIs isba
train cancel not information.
पुणे लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस पुणे लखनऊ पुणे लखनऊ पुणे
1- cleaning 2- raste me chakke pareshan kr rahe the 3- bad food 4- bad experience 5- toilet me pani nahi aa raha tha 6- log train ke ander hi gaja daru pi kr safar kr rahe the relwey ke yard se koi karwahi nahi kiya gaya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW