Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

11408 Ljn Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11408 Ljn Pune Exp train live running status. 11408 Ljn Pune Exp train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Thu. 11408 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 11408 Ljn Pune Exp from Lucknow Ne is 06:30. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 13:02. The total distance covered by Ljn Pune Exp is 1496 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Pune Exp - 11408.
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 12min
Reached Pune Jn at 13:02
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
Source
Kanpur Central
74 km
08:21
08:20
08:31
08:30
1min
5
10min
Orai
180 km
10:07
09:57
10:17
09:59
18min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
294 km
12:53
12:30
13:11
12:38
33min
2
8min
Bina Jn
446 km
15:31
15:32
15:41
15:35
6min
3
3min
Bhopal Jn
585 km
17:44
17:21
17:56
17:25
31min
1
4min
Rani Kamalapati
591 km
18:03
17:44
18:31
17:46
45min
4
2min
Narmadapuram
659 km
19:34
18:43
19:40
18:45
55min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
676 km
19:57
19:15
20:02
19:20
42min
2
5min
Khandwa
860 km
22:37
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
983 km
00:43
00:50
00:59
00:55
4min
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1008 km
01:16
01:23
01:28
01:25
3min
2
2min
Manmad Jn
1167 km
03:33
03:15
04:03
03:20
43min
5
5min
Kopargaon
1209 km
04:38
04:38
04:48
04:40
8min
2
2min
Ahmadnagar
1320 km
09:26
07:08
09:33
07:10
2hr 23min
1
2min
Daund Chord Lin
1402 km
11:40
09:18
11:42
09:20
2hr 22min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1496 km
13:02
10:50
Destination
2hr 12min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Pune Exp 11408 train running or not?

A. Ljn Pune Exp 11408 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Pune Exp 11408 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Pune Exp 11408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Pune Exp 11408 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Pune Exp 11408 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 13:02