Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
14:10
Rewa
14hr 10min
24 Stops
JBP
20:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rewa Jbp Exp 11706. Check Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 seat availability from Rewa station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0468
1hr 12min
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
REWA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration14hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11706 Rewa Jbp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts14:10-02112min
TZRTurki Road14:1814:202min12 km11114min
BGHIBagahai Road14:2814:302min20 km-1120min
HNMHinautaramban14:3814:402min29 km11130min
SKARSakariya14:4814:502min37 km11135min
KMAKaima14:5815:002min43 km11129min
STASatna15:1015:155min49 km11141min
UHRUnchhera15:3315:352min70 km-1149min
MYRMaihar15:4315:452min85 km21159min
BUUBhadanpur15:5816:002min98 km-111hr 4min
UDRAmdara16:1316:152min111 km-111hr 7min
PKRDPakara Road16:2816:302min121 km-111hr 6min
JKEJukehi16:3816:402min130 km-111hr 24min
PTWAPatwara16:4816:502min139 km-111hr 31min
KTEKatni17:1017:155min148 km5111hr 29min
MDRRMadavnagar Road17:2317:252min153 km-111hr 33min
NWRNiwar17:3817:402min161 km-111hr 31min
SNRRSansarpur17:4817:502min169 km-111hr 39min
SBDSleemanabad Rd18:2318:252min176 km-111hr 16min
DDCEDundi19:0819:102min185 km-1153min
SHRSihora Road19:1819:202min200 km-111hr
GSPRGosalpur19:2819:302min211 km-111hr 6min
DOEDeori19:4819:502min222 km-111hr 2min
ADTLAdhartal20:0320:052min230 km-111hr 2min
JBPJabalpur20:30ends-239 km-1153min

Rewa Jbp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Rewa at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 16hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
TURKI ROAD
11 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
BAGAHAI ROAD
20 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
HINAUTARAMBAN
29 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Sakariya
37 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
KAIMA
43 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
49 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Unchhera
70 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
84 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
BHADANPUR
98 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
110 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Pakara Road
120 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Jukehi
130 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
PATWARA
138 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni
147 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Madavnagar Road
152 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Niwar
160 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
168 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
175 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
185 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
200 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
211 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Deori
221 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Adhartal
230 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
238 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Jbp Exp - 11706 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
C1
DS8
DS7
DS6
DS5
DS4
DS3
DS2
DS1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rewa Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Train Information

Rewa Jbp Exp (11706) train runs from Rewa to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 11706 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Jbp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hamara railway itna mahan hai ki jo train 4 ghante mein pahunchna chahiye wo 10 ghante mein pahunchti hai.
gud gud gud gud gud gud gud gud gud
Kavad is named after the train
this train is all most every day late
bakbas train very slow always late
it is never on time.. always late
rail mantri ashvni Vaishnav aapko Dhyan Dena chahie Rewa se Jabalpur ki train mein train logon ka itna time barbad karti hai aapko iska andaza bhi nahin hoga aur main to logon Ko batana chahunga kabhi bhi is train mein Safar na Karen 240 kilometre 13 ghante mein pahunchane wali train hai
Mr__Ravikrn__S99 🌹 कौन कहता है 😇 तेरी 👩❤👩 खुबसूरती मे 💪 दम है.. अरे.. पगली 😊 दुनिया 👫 तुझे इसलिये ☝️ देखती 😃 है क्योंकि ☝️ तेरे # आशिक 💏 हम हैं 😎😎
kavi na baithe issme bus se jabalpur Jana sahi rahega ye trein bahut galat hai 12baje raat ke pahle ye nahi pahuchati hai
isse axcha paidal clo km se km pahuch to jaoge
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW