Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
14:10
Rewa
6hr 20min
25 Stops
JBP
20:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rewa Jbp Exp 11706. Check Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 seat availability from Rewa station to Jabalpur station.

2S
INR115
CC
INR425
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11706 Rewa Jbp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts14:10-0111On Time
TZRTurki Road14:1814:202min12 km11148min
BGHIBagahai Road14:2814:302min21 km11151min
HNMHinautaramban14:3814:402min30 km1111hr
SKARSakariya14:4814:502min37 km2111hr 5min
KMAKaima14:5815:002min44 km2111hr 7min
STASatna15:1015:155min50 km1111hr 20min
UHRUnchhera15:3315:352min71 km2111hr 25min
MYRMaihar15:4315:452min85 km2111hr 31min
BUUBhadanpur15:5816:002min99 km2111hr 31min
GNWAGhunwara16:0716:081min105 km111On Time
UDRAmdara16:1316:152min111 km2111hr 33min
PKRDPakara Road16:2816:302min121 km2111hr 37min
JKEJukehi16:3816:402min131 km1111hr 44min
PTWAPatwara16:4816:502min139 km1111hr 46min
KTEKatni17:1017:155min148 km5111hr 39min
MDRRMadavnagar Road17:2317:252min153 km2111hr 39min
NWRNiwar17:3817:402min161 km1111hr 42min
SNRRSansarpur17:4817:502min169 km2111hr 55min
SBDSleemanabad Rd18:2318:252min176 km2111hr 34min
DDCEDundi19:0819:102min185 km2111hr 12min
SHRSihora Road19:1819:202min200 km2111hr 30min
GSPRGosalpur19:2819:302min211 km2111hr 34min
DOEDeori19:4819:502min222 km2111hr 37min
ADTLAdhartal20:0320:052min231 km2111hr 43min
JBPJabalpur20:30ends-239 km3111hr 16min

Rewa Jbp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Rewa at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Turki Road
12 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Bagahai Road
21 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Hinautaramban
30 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Sakariya
37 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Kaima
44 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
50 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Unchhera
71 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
85 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadanpur
99 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Ghunwara
105 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Amdara
111 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Pakara Road
121 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Jukehi
131 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Patwara
139 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni
148 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Madavnagar Road
153 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Niwar
161 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
169 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
176 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
185 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
200 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
211 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Deori
222 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Adhartal
231 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
239 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Jbp Exp - 11706 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
DS8
DS7
DS6
DS5
DS4
DS3
DS2
DS1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewa Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Jbp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 Train Information

Rewa Jbp Exp (11706) train runs from Rewa to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on 11706 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Jbp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.