Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11706 Rewa Jbp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11706 Rewa Jbp Exp train live running status. 11706 Rewa Jbp Exp train runs from Rewa (REWA) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11706 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 11706 Rewa Jbp Exp from Rewa is 14:10. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 20:30. The total distance covered by Rewa Jbp Exp is 238 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewa to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewa Jbp Exp - 11706.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Rewa at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 22hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Turki Road
11 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Bagahai Road
20 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Hinautaramban
29 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Sakariya
37 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Kaima
43 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
49 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Unchhera
70 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Maihar
84 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadanpur
98 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Amdara
110 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Pakara Road
120 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Jukehi
130 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Patwara
138 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni
147 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Madavnagar Road
152 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Niwar
160 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
168 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
175 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Dundi
185 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
200 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Gosalpur
211 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Deori
221 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Adhartal
230 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
238 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11706 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train running or not?

A. Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train starts from Rewa at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train?

A. The last stop for Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 20:30