Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11706 Rewa Jbp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11706 Rewa Jbp Exp train live running status. 11706 Rewa Jbp Exp train runs from Rewa (REWA) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11706 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 11706 Rewa Jbp Exp from Rewa is 14:52. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 20:59. The total distance covered by Rewa Jbp Exp is 239 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewa to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewa Jbp Exp - 11706.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Sihora Road at 19:52
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
14:52
14:10
42min
1
Source
TURKI ROAD
12 km
15:00
14:18
15:02
14:20
42min
1
2min
BAGAHAI ROAD
21 km
15:10
14:28
15:12
14:30
42min
1
2min
HINAUTARAMBAN
30 km
15:20
14:38
15:22
14:40
42min
1
2min
Sakariya
37 km
15:30
14:48
15:32
14:50
42min
2
2min
KAIMA
44 km
15:40
14:58
15:42
15:00
42min
2
2min
Satna
50 km
15:53
15:10
15:58
15:15
43min
1
5min
Unchhera
71 km
16:20
15:33
16:22
15:35
47min
2
2min
Maihar
85 km
16:34
15:43
16:36
15:45
51min
2
2min
BHADANPUR
99 km
16:51
15:58
16:53
16:00
53min
2
2min
Ghunwara
105 km
17:06
16:07
17:07
16:08
59min
1
1min
Amdara
111 km
17:12
16:13
17:14
16:15
59min
2
2min
Pakara Road
121 km
17:44
16:28
17:50
16:30
1hr 20min
2
2min
Jukehi
131 km
18:00
16:38
18:03
16:40
1hr 23min
1
2min
PATWARA
139 km
18:18
16:48
18:28
16:50
1hr 38min
1
2min
Katni
148 km
18:36
17:10
18:41
17:15
1hr 26min
5
5min
Madavnagar Road
153 km
18:53
17:23
18:57
17:25
1hr 32min
2
2min
Niwar
161 km
19:06
17:38
19:08
17:40
1hr 28min
1
2min
Sansarpur
169 km
19:12
17:48
19:14
17:50
1hr 24min
2
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
176 km
19:24
18:23
19:26
18:25
1hr 1min
2
2min
Dundi
185 km
19:40
19:08
19:42
19:10
32min
2
2min
Sihora Road
200 km
19:50
19:18
19:52
19:20
32min
2
2min
Gosalpur
211 km
19:28
20:06
19:30
36min
2
2min
Deori
222 km
20:18
19:48
20:22
19:50
30min
2
2min
Adhartal
231 km
20:32
20:03
20:35
20:05
29min
2
2min
Jabalpur
239 km
20:59
20:35
Destination
24min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train running or not?

A. Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train starts from Rewa at 14:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train?

A. The last stop for Rewa Jbp Exp 11706 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 20:59