3.6

11801

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
17:25
Jhansi Jn
5hr 10min
7 Stops
ETW
22:35
Etawah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11801 - Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
ETW
-
-

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express Schedule

The 11801 - Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to ETW (Etawah Jn). Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express runs on of 6 week. The 11801 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Etawah Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 11801 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 schedule, Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 11801 - Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts17:25-0711On Time
DAADatia17:4717:492min25 km1114min
DBADabra18:1118:132min55 km1116min
GWLGwalior19:0019:1515min98 km3112min
MLARMalanpur19:4319:452min123 km11117min
SONISoni20:1920:201min156 km11122min
BIXBhind20:4320:452min179 km11124min
ETWEtawah Jn22:35ends-216 km5114min

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Yesterday
17-10-2019
Today
18-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Yet to start from Jhansi Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Datia
25 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
58 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
103 km
19:00
19:00
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
15min
Malanpur
128 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Soni
161 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhind
185 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
221 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801

The Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to ETW (Etawah Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Etawah Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11801 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Etawah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express

3.6
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good Compertabl train
very good train. very good time. very good kiraya.
its best train for this rout
बड़ी कामयाब गाड़ी है, इटावा वालों के लिए ! लेकिन यदि इसका रेस्ट डे बदल दिया जाय तो बेहतर हो, क्योंकि इटावा के बहुत से नौकरी पेशा लोग, शनिवार को झांसी से वापस लौटते है किंतु शनिवार को झांसी से ये गाड़ी नहीं चलती !
nice train every time on time...........
this train is good train
Some thing better than nothing
save time between jhasi to Etawah as by road
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW