Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Vglb Pryj Exp 11801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
07:40
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
10hr 50min
41 Stops
PRYJ
18:30
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Pryj Exp 11801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vglb Pryj Exp 11801. Check Vglb Pryj Exp 11801 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR240
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0034
1hr 2min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0054
1hr 2min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0058
1hr 2min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0064
1hr 2min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 0081
1hr 2min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0073
1hr 2min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 083
2hr 18min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 083
2hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vglb Pryj Exp 11801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11801 Vglb Pryj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts07:40-0611-
ORCOrchha07:5407:551min12 km111-
BWRBarwa Sagar08:0508:061min23 km111-
NEWNivari08:1508:161min32 km111-
MGRRMagarpur08:2208:231min36 km111-
TKATeharka08:3108:321min44 km-11-
RNRDRanipur Road08:4308:441min54 km111-
MRPRMau Ranipur08:5508:572min64 km111-
RORARora09:0809:091min74 km111-
HPPHarpalpur09:2109:232min86 km111-
GTIGhutai09:3309:341min97 km111-
BTXBela Tal09:4509:461min108 km111-
KLARKulpahar09:5509:561min117 km111-
CRCCharkhari Road10:0610:071min128 km111-
MBAMahoba Jn10:1710:192min138 km111-
BPRABaripura10:2910:301min149 km111-
KBRKabrai10:4010:411min160 km111-
MTHMataundh10:5210:531min172 km111-
KIDKhairar Jn11:3011:322min181 km111-
BNDABanda Jn11:5011:555min192 km-11-
DWIDingwahi12:0812:091min202 km111-
KHUKhurhand12:1712:181min211 km111-
ATEAtarra12:2812:302min224 km211-
BUSBadausa12:3812:391min233 km111-
BTKPBharat Kup12:4912:501min245 km111-
SWCShivrampur12:5712:581min252 km111-
CKTDChitrakutdham K13:0613:082min261 km111-
KHOHKhoh13:2313:241min266 km111-
BIPBahilpurwa14:1914:201min277 km111-
MKPManikpur15:2015:255min292 km211-
PNHIPanhai15:3815:391min304 km111-
DBRDabhaura15:5015:511min315 km-11-
KTDDKataiya Dandi16:0116:021min325 km-11-
BRGBargarh16:1016:111min330 km-11-
MJHRMajhiari16:2016:211min337 km-11-
SRJShankargarh16:3116:321min347 km211-
LOGLohgara16:4416:451min357 km-11-
MFXMadaraha16:5516:561min363 km-11-
JSRJasra17:0417:051min369 km-11-
IDGJIradatganj17:1417:151min374 km111-
NYNNaini17:5017:511min385 km411-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:30ends-392 km211-

Vglb Pryj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 16hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
31 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
43 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
53 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Rora
73 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
84 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghutai
95 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
107 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
116 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Charkhari Road
127 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
137 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
BARIPURA
147 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
KABRAI
159 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Mataundh
171 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Khairar Jn
180 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
191 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Dingwahi
201 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Khurhand
210 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
223 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Badausa
231 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
244 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Shivrampur
251 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
260 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
KHOH
265 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
276 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
290 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
PANHAI
302 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
313 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
323 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Bargarh
329 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
MAJHIARI
336 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
345 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
LOHGARA
355 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
MADARAHA
362 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Jasra
367 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
IRADATGANJ
373 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Naini
383 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
390 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Pryj Exp 11801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglb Pryj Exp - 11801 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
SE1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vglb Pryj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglb Pryj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglb Pryj Exp 11801 Train Information

Vglb Pryj Exp (11801) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 392 km. The fare classes on 11801 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Pryj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Pryj Exp 11801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always late.my request please don't let by this train.
It is actually a passenger train which stops everywhere. It only has 2 sleeper boggies & you may encounter anti-social elements during your journey.I would never recommend this train if you are traveling with family.
very poor quality train never come with this train always late by 2 -3 hours very wrost experience
very good train very good time
this train was good but there no proper time in the etawah passenger
jjjhfgikkojggjkougyiojgjjg
this train.is.v vv..saulab.to.etwa.nice
this train very good performance and the right time
सभी गाडींयां समय पर चलें ओर समय पर अपने गंन्तव्य स्थान पर पहुचाने की क्रपा करें जिससे किसी का कोई नुकसान न हो इसकी जबाबदेही ट्रेफिक कऩ्ट्रोल अधिकारी पर तय करें ओर देरी होना पर उन पर जुर्माना तय करें
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW