more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

11801

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
17:25
Jhansi Jn
5hr 10min
7 Stops
ETW
22:35
Etawah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11801 - Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
ETW
-
-

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express Schedule

11801 - Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express runs from Jhansi Jn to Etawah Jn, 6 days of the week. The 11801 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Etawah Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 11801 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts17:25-0711On Time
DAADatia17:4717:492min25 km111On Time
DBADabra18:1118:132min55 km111On Time
GWLGwalior19:0019:1515min98 km311On Time
MLARMalanpur19:4319:452min123 km111On Time
SONISoni20:1920:201min156 km111On Time
BIXBhind20:4320:452min179 km111On Time
ETWEtawah Jn22:35ends-216 km511On Time

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-10-2020
Monday
19-10-2020
Yesterday
20-10-2020
Today
21-10-2020
Tomorrow
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
5
Source
Datia
25 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Dabra
55 km
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Gwalior
99 km
19:00
19:15
Cancelled
2
15min
Malanpur
124 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Soni
157 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhind
180 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Etawah Jn
217 km
22:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801

11801 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Etawah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jhansi to Etawah" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express

3.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train was good but there no proper time in the etawah passenger
jjjhfgikkojggjkougyiojgjjg
this train.is.v vv..saulab.to.etwa.nice
this train very good performance and the right time
सभी गाडींयां समय पर चलें ओर समय पर अपने गंन्तव्य स्थान पर पहुचाने की क्रपा करें जिससे किसी का कोई नुकसान न हो इसकी जबाबदेही ट्रेफिक कऩ्ट्रोल अधिकारी पर तय करें ओर देरी होना पर उन पर जुर्माना तय करें
very good Compertabl train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW