Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11801 Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11801 Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express train live running status. 11801 Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLB) to Etawah Jn (ETW) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11801 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 11801 Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 17:25. The arrival time to Etawah Jn is 22:35. The total distance covered by Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express is 215 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Etawah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 12hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Datia
24 km
17:47
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
55 km
18:11
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
97 km
19:00
19:15
On Time
-
15min
Malanpur
123 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Soni
155 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhind
179 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
215 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11801 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express 11801 train running or not?

A. Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express 11801 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express 11801 train now?

A. Check the location of Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express 11801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express 11801 train?

A. The last stop for Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express 11801 train is Etawah Jn(ETW). The train reaches Etawah Jn at 22:35