Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vglb Agc Exp 11807 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
06:30
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
4hr 35min
13 Stops
AGC
11:05
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Agc Exp 11807 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vglb Agc Exp 11807. Check Vglb Agc Exp 11807 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Agra Cantt station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR165
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vglb Agc Exp 11807 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11807 Vglb Agc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts06:30-0-11
DAADatia06:5206:542min25 km-119min
SORSonagir07:0407:051min36 km-119min
DBADabra07:2007:222min55 km-1115min
ARIAntri07:4007:411min75 km-1115min
GWLGwalior08:1808:202min98 km-115min
BAOBanmor08:3408:351min117 km-1111min
MRAMorena08:5308:552min136 km-1119min
HETHetampur09:0909:101min150 km-1114min
DHODhaulpur10:0310:052min163 km-113min
MIAMania10:1510:161min176 km-114min
JJJajau10:2810:291min190 km-114min
BHABhandai Jn10:4210:431min206 km-117min
AGCAgra Cantt11:05ends-216 km-1115min

Vglb Agc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed ANTRI at 07:39
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
06:20
On Time
7
Source
Datia
24 km
06:45
06:43
06:47
06:45
2min
1
2min
Sonagir
36 km
06:58
06:55
06:56
On Time
1
-
Dabra
55 km
07:11
07:13
On Time
1
-
ANTRI
75 km
07:35
07:30
07:39
07:31
8min
1
4min
Gwalior
97 km
08:19
08:15
08:21
08:17
4min
2
2min
Banmor
116 km
08:37
08:35
08:38
08:36
2min
1
1min
Morena
136 km
08:53
08:52
08:54
08:54
1min
2
1min
HETAMPUR
150 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
1
1min
Dhaulpur
163 km
10:03
10:03
10:12
10:05
On Time
1
9min
MANIA
175 km
10:24
10:15
10:25
10:16
9min
1
1min
JAJAU
190 km
10:38
10:28
10:40
10:29
10min
1
2min
Bhandai Jn
205 km
10:55
10:42
11:02
10:43
13min
2
7min
Agra Cantt
215 km
11:16
11:05
Destination
11min
1
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Agc Exp 11807 Train Information

Vglb Agc Exp (11807) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 11807 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Agc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Agc Exp 11807 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN