Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Agc Vglb Exp 11808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
14:40
Agra Cantt
5hr 5min
13 Stops
VGLB
19:45
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agc Vglb Exp 11808 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agc Vglb Exp 11808. Check Agc Vglb Exp 11808 seat availability from Agra Cantt station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR165
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
AGC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agc Vglb Exp 11808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11808 Agc Vglb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts14:40-0-111min
BHABhandai Jn14:5214:531min10 km-114min
JJJajau15:0615:071min26 km-115min
MIAMania15:1915:201min40 km-117min
DHODhaulpur15:4315:452min53 km-112min
HETHetampur15:5315:541min66 km-114min
MRAMorena16:0516:072min80 km-1117min
BAOBanmor16:2216:231min99 km-1126min
GWLGwalior17:0017:022min118 km-1133min
ARIAntri17:4417:451min140 km-1122min
DBADabra17:5818:002min160 km-1123min
SORSonagir18:1918:201min179 km-1123min
DAADatia18:3918:412min191 km-1122min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs19:45ends-216 km-117min

Agc Vglb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Agra Cantt at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Bhandai Jn
10 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
JAJAU
25 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
MANIA
40 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhaulpur
52 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
HETAMPUR
65 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Morena
79 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Banmor
98 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
118 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
ANTRI
140 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Dabra
160 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Sonagir
179 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Datia
190 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
215 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agc Vglb Exp 11808 Train Information

Agc Vglb Exp (11808) train runs from Agra Cantt to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 11808 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agc Vglb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agc Vglb Exp 11808 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
mentioned sleeper but sleeper coach not available this train very worst
😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
WRITE A REVIEW