Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
06:15
Kota Jn
5hr 55min
9 Stops
NZM
12:10
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059. Check Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059 seat availability from Kota Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR580
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL52
63% Chances
14min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0099
14min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0899
14min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 1239
14min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 1327
14min
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12059 Nzm Jan Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts06:15-0111-
SWMSawai Madhopur07:1807:202min108 km111-
GGCGangapur City07:5808:002min172 km111-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji08:2108:232min206 km211-
HANHindaun City08:3308:352min216 km211-
BXNBayana Jn08:5809:002min249 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn09:3309:352min291 km411-
MTJMathura Jn10:1010:155min324 km411-
BVHBallabgarh11:3611:382min429 km311-
NZMH Nizamuddin12:10ends-458 km711-

Nzm Jan Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Sawai Madhopur at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
06:15
On Time
1
Source
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
07:32
07:18
07:20
On Time
1
-
Gangapur City
171 km
08:13
07:58
08:13
08:00
15min
1
-
Shri Mahaveerji
205 km
08:33
08:21
08:34
08:23
12min
2
1min
Hindaun City
215 km
08:41
08:33
08:43
08:35
8min
2
2min
Bayana Jn
248 km
09:06
08:58
09:09
09:00
8min
1
3min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
09:34
09:33
09:37
09:35
1min
4
3min
Mathura Jn
324 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:15
On Time
3
10min
Ballabgarh
429 km
11:31
11:36
11:40
11:38
On Time
3
9min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
12:13
12:10
Destination
3min
8
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Jan Shatabdi - 12059 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
C1
C2
C3
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059 Train Information

Nzm Jan Shatabdi (12059) train runs from Kota Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 12059 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Jan Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Jan Shatabdi 12059 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
318 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
favourite train for me as a kota student.
hii hii me yah teen seat kitne baje tak waiting se clear Ho jaayengi
This train always before on time at destination fantastic speedy train
it's a good train i am riding in this train
clean the toilet idiots, it's sooooo dirty
na1111111111111111111111
good app very much and have been working with you and I
very good journey thanks
Very good experience. Train is quite. Cleanliness is well maintained.
not baddddddddddddddddddd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW