Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Janshatabdi Exp 12079 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
06:00
Ksr Bengaluru
7hr
10 Stops
UBL
13:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12079 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janshatabdi Exp 12079. Check Janshatabdi Exp 12079 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR590
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 0437
2hr 43min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0519
2hr 43min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0490
2hr 43min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0551
2hr 43min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0373
2hr 43min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0503
2hr 43min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janshatabdi Exp 12079 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12079 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts06:00-0811-
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:1006:122min6 km211-
TKTumakuru07:0007:022min70 km311-
ASKArsikere Jn08:1208:153min166 km111-
RRBBirur Jn08:4908:501min211 km211-
JRUChikjajur Jn09:3409:351min280 km111-
DVGDavangere10:1010:122min326 km111-
HRRHarihar10:2610:271min339 km211-
RNRRanibennur10:4710:481min362 km211-
HVRMmailara Haveri11:1411:151min394 km211-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn13:00ends-470 km111-

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Birur Jn
211 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
279 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
325 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Ranibennur
362 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12079 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12079 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12079 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12079) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 12079 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 12079 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train travel is good but mainten wash room clean
very good maintenance and time. ..............
Good, Time saving, Relaxable
good everthing is good i m coming last 10 back in this train lot of diffrence
gets delayed everytime. food is also ok ok
Train had to reach 1.00 p.m to Hubli and they have stopped for 1 hour near place called Gudgeri and no information for what it is stopped. pooor service
the trainb always manages to arrive on time and the view from the wiindow is awesome during monsoon season.
very nice train..very clean....on time departure and arrival
From Bengalore The journey starts in early morning and it was morning journey which is colourful with the greenary way of beauty
coach is very good and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW