Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12079 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12079 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12079 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12079 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12079 Janshatabdi Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 06:00. The arrival time to Sss Hubballi Jn is 13:00. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 469 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12079.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Birur Jn
211 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
279 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
325 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
338 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Ranibennur
362 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12079 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12079 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12079 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12079 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12079 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12079 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12079 train is Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL). The train reaches Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:00