Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMR
08:35
Manmad Jn
4hr 25min
9 Stops
LTT
13:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MMR
-
-
-

Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Manmad Ltt Exp - 12118 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 runs from Manmad Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days. The Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 mail express departs from Manmad Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Manmad Ltt Exp train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Manmad Ltt Exp - 12118 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Manmad Ltt Exp has the longest halt time at Igatpuri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Manmad Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMRManmad Jnstarts08:35-0411On Time
LSLasalgaon08:5408:551min25 km-11On Time
NRNiphad09:0909:101min42 km211On Time
NKNashik Road09:3209:353min73 km311On Time
DVLDevlali09:4409:451min79 km211On Time
IGPIgatpuri10:2010:255min124 km-11On Time
KSRAKasara10:5310:552min138 km311On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min205 km511On Time
TNAThane12:1812:202min223 km811On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:00ends-240 km211On Time

Manmad Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Manmad Ltt Exp - 12118 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manmad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Manmad Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutManmad Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 Train Information

Manmad Ltt Exp (12118) train runs from Manmad Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 240 km. The fare classes on 12118 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Manmad Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Manmad Ltt Exp 12118 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
12118 रोज का लेट चल रहा हे .. इस का टाइम इगतपुरी का 10.20का हे .ये रोज का लेट 20.25मिनिट हो रहा हे ..ऑफिस मे जाने पर लेट मार्क देते हे
train is not at all clean, train is away late,dirty train.
this train never ever reaches its destination in time which is shocking as it is called a SUPER FAST and a surcharge is collected for the same minimum half to one & half late and that only after leaving Igatpuri
It is good and fast, it is on time
बकवास ट्रेन है बहोत रुक रुक कर चलती है हर जगह हॉल्ट लेती है
which platform arrive this train???
the cleanliness is on top level
Excellent for a 3-hour seater trip to and from Nashik.
nice and commuter friendly train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW