Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
07:45
Kochuveli
30hr 55min
20 Stops
LTT
14:40
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
CC
INR1290
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 0064
7hr 52min
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KCVL
-
-
-

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Garib Rath - 12202 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Garib Rath 12202 runs from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days. The Ltt Garib Rath 12202 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Garib Rath train is 30hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Garib Rath - 12202 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Garib Rath has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts07:45-0111-
QLNKollam Jn08:3708:403min59 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn09:2309:252min100 km211-
CNGRChengannur09:4809:502min120 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla09:5910:001min129 km-11-
KTYMKottayam10:2710:303min155 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town11:4011:455min217 km111-
TCRThrisur12:5713:003min288 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn14:1014:155min321 km711-
TIRTirur14:5414:551min366 km111-
CLTKozhikkode15:3215:353min407 km311-
CANKannur16:3716:403min496 km111-
KGQKasaragod17:4417:451min582 km211-
MAJNMangaluru Jn19:1019:2010min633 km111-
UDUdupi21:0821:102min714 km111-
KAWRKarwar00:2200:242min982 km112-
MAOMadgaon01:5002:0010min1064 km112-
RNRatnagiri06:5006:555min1398 km212-
PNVLPanvel13:0013:055min1760 km512-
TNAThane13:5013:555min1795 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T14:40ends-1812 km212-

Ltt Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 14:39
Refresh
Updated 16hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
07:46
07:45
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
08:38
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
09:16
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
9min
Chengannur
118 km
09:52
09:48
09:54
09:50
4min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
10:03
09:59
10:05
10:00
5min
-
2min
Kottayam
153 km
10:39
10:27
10:46
10:30
16min
-
7min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
11:57
11:40
12:02
11:45
17min
-
5min
Thrisur
284 km
13:17
12:57
13:19
13:00
19min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
14:12
14:10
14:20
14:15
5min
-
8min
Tirur
363 km
15:10
14:54
15:12
14:55
17min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
15:48
15:32
15:52
15:35
17min
-
4min
Kannur
493 km
17:01
16:37
17:19
16:40
39min
-
18min
Kasaragod
579 km
18:44
17:44
18:48
17:45
1hr 3min
-
4min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
19:45
19:10
20:05
19:20
45min
-
20min
Udupi
688 km
21:36
21:08
21:48
21:10
38min
-
12min
Karwar
879 km
00:46
00:22
00:50
00:24
26min
-
4min
Madgaon
939 km
01:50
01:50
02:02
02:00
2min
-
12min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
07:17
06:50
07:24
06:55
29min
-
7min
Panvel
1454 km
13:06
13:00
13:15
13:05
10min
-
9min
Thane
1486 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1503 km
14:39
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Garib Rath - 12202 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
GD1
J1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
J2
GD2
Seat Layout
Ltt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train Information

Ltt Garib Rath (12202) train runs from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1812 km. The fare classes on 12202 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
??? ???? ???? ?????????
??? ???? ???? ?????????
toilet should be more clean, and so many mosquitoes flying around even I travelled in 3 AC
??? ???? ???? ?????????
??? ???? ???? ?????????
Indian railways never improves.
no charging connection at the point
??? ???? ???? ?????????
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW