Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
09:10
Kochuveli
26hr 35min
23 Stops
LTT
11:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Garib Rath 12202. Check Ltt Garib Rath 12202 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

3A
INR1140
CC
INR1000
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops23
Duration26hr 35min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryYes

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12202 Ltt Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts09:10-0511On Time
QLNKollam Jn10:0510:083min59 km21117min
KYJKayankulam Jn10:4210:442min100 km2119min
CNGRChengannur11:0511:072min120 km31110min
TRVLTiruvalla11:1611:171min129 km21111min
CGYChanganaseri11:2611:271min137 km211On Time
KTYMKottayam11:4511:483min155 km1118min
ERNErnakulam Town12:5012:555min217 km11112min
TCRThrisur14:0914:123min288 km21119min
SRRShoranur Jn15:0515:105min321 km41112min
TIRTirur15:4915:501min366 km11123min
CLTKozhikkode16:2716:303min407 km41122min
CANKannur17:5217:553min496 km21132min
KGQKasaragod19:0319:052min582 km21147min
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:0520:105min633 km1116min
UDUdupi21:3821:402min714 km21110min
BYNRMookambika Road22:2022:222min806 km1119min
ANKLAnkola23:2623:282min943 km11141min
KAWRKarwar23:4323:452min982 km21138min
MAOMadgaon01:0501:1510min1064 km11238min
RNRatnagiri04:5004:555min1398 km2121hr 1min
PNVLPanvel10:0510:105min1760 km51213min
TNAThane10:5811:002min1795 km8129min
LTTLokmanyatilak T11:45ends-1812 km212On Time

Ltt Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
5
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
10:05
10:05
10:08
10:08
On Time
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
2
2min
Chengannur
120 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
129 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
137 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
155 km
11:45
11:45
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
5min
Thrisur
288 km
14:09
14:09
14:12
14:12
On Time
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
321 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
4
5min
Tirur
366 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
1min
Kozhikkode
407 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
4
3min
Kannur
496 km
17:52
17:52
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
3min
Kasaragod
582 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
2min
Mangaluru Jn
633 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
5min
Udupi
714 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Mookambika Road
806 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
1
2min
Ankola
943 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
1
2min
Karwar
982 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
2min
Madgaon
1064 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
10min
Ratnagiri
1398 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
5min
Panvel
1760 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
5
5min
Thane
1795 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
8
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1812 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Garib Rath - 12202 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
J1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
J2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train Information

Ltt Garib Rath (12202) train runs from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak T. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1812 km. The fare classes on 12202 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.