Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
07:45
Kochuveli
7hr 47min
10 Stops
CLT
15:32
Kozhikkode
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
CC
INR1290
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KCVL
-
-
-

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12202 Ltt Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Kozhikkode. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 47min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Kozhikkode and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts07:45-0111-
QLNKollam Jn08:3708:403min59 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn09:2309:252min100 km211-
CNGRChengannur09:4809:502min120 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla09:5910:001min129 km211-
KTYMKottayam10:2710:303min155 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town11:4011:455min217 km111-
TCRThrisur12:5713:003min288 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn14:1014:155min321 km711-
TIRTirur14:5414:551min366 km111-
CLTKozhikkode15:3215:353min407 km311-

Ltt Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Udupi at 21:43
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
07:46
07:45
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
08:39
08:37
08:46
08:40
6min
-
7min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
09:28
09:23
09:31
09:25
6min
-
3min
Chengannur
118 km
09:55
09:48
09:56
09:50
6min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
127 km
10:06
09:59
10:07
10:00
7min
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
10:31
10:27
10:34
10:30
4min
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
11:46
11:40
11:50
11:45
5min
-
4min
Thrisur
284 km
13:14
12:57
13:16
13:00
16min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
14:21
14:10
14:28
14:15
13min
-
7min
Tirur
363 km
15:12
14:54
15:13
14:55
18min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
404 km
15:45
15:32
15:51
15:35
16min
-
6min
Kannur
493 km
17:10
16:37
17:17
16:40
37min
-
7min
Kasaragod
579 km
18:31
17:44
18:32
17:45
47min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
19:19
19:10
19:45
19:20
25min
-
26min
Udupi
688 km
21:41
21:08
21:43
21:10
33min
-
2min
Karwar
879 km
00:42
00:22
00:43
00:24
20min
-
1min
Madgaon
939 km
01:59
01:50
02:04
02:00
9min
-
5min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1454 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Thane
1486 km
13:53
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1503 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Garib Rath - 12202 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
GD1
J1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
J2
GD2
Seat Layout
Ltt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train Information

Ltt Garib Rath (12202) train runs from Kochuveli to Kozhikkode. This mail express train covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on 12202 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
??? ???? ???? ?????????
??? ???? ???? ?????????
toilet should be more clean, and so many mosquitoes flying around even I travelled in 3 AC
??? ???? ???? ?????????
??? ???? ???? ?????????
Indian railways never improves.
no charging connection at the point
??? ???? ???? ?????????
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW