Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kgm Garibrath 12209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
06:10
Kanpur Central
8hr 45min
11 Stops
KGM
14:55
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgm Garibrath 12209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgm Garibrath 12209. Check Kgm Garibrath 12209 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Kathgodam station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR675
CC
INR545
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
AVL 473
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Tue
Stops11
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kgm Garibrath 12209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12209 Kgm Garibrath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Kathgodam. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts06:10-051140min
LJNLucknow Ne07:4108:0625min72 km2111hr 49min
SPNShahjehanpur10:2510:272min236 km3114hr 24min
BEBareilly11:3511:4510min307 km2114hr 34min
BCBareilly City11:5311:552min309 km4114hr 38min
IZNIzzatnagar12:0412:095min314 km-114hr 50min
BPRBhojipura Jn12:2412:262min326 km-114hr 48min
BHIBaheri12:5612:582min358 km-114hr 49min
KHHKichha13:1813:202min373 km1114hr 44min
LKULal Kuan13:5013:555min391 km1114hr 48min
HDWHaldwani14:2714:325min407 km1114hr 51min
KGMKathgodam14:55ends-413 km2114hr 45min

Kgm Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 19min
Reached Kathgodam at 17:14
Refresh
Updated 64hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
06:57
06:10
47min
7
Source
Lucknow Ne
72 km
08:28
07:41
08:06
On Time
2
-
Shahjehanpur
236 km
12:44
10:25
12:46
10:27
2hr 19min
3
2min
Bareilly
306 km
13:57
11:35
14:08
11:45
2hr 23min
4
11min
Bareilly City
309 km
14:15
11:53
14:30
11:55
2hr 35min
1
15min
Izzatnagar
313 km
14:36
12:04
12:09
On Time
1
-
Bhojipura Jn
325 km
14:51
12:24
14:55
12:26
2hr 29min
1
4min
Baheri
358 km
15:18
12:56
15:23
12:58
2hr 25min
-
5min
Kichha
373 km
15:36
13:18
15:36
13:20
2hr 16min
-
-
Lal Kuan
391 km
16:15
13:50
16:21
13:55
2hr 26min
-
6min
Haldwani
407 km
16:43
14:27
16:51
14:32
2hr 19min
3
8min
Kathgodam
413 km
17:14
14:55
Destination
2hr 19min
2
Destination
view full running status

Kgm Garibrath 12209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Garibrath - 12209 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
GD2
J3
J2
J1
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Kgm Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgm Garibrath 12209 Train Information

Kgm Garibrath (12209) train runs from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 413 km. The fare classes on 12209 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgm Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgm Garibrath 12209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst train 🚆 in my full Life,never choose this train for any journey
bilkul bekar train h ek dam bakavas koi is train se na jaye
very very uncomfortable train
बकवास है मुख्यमंत्री जी को कुछ और सुविधाओं करनी होगी बाथरुम में कितनी गन्दी बदबू आती हैं
very worst train,no single vendor available for water so foget about anything like food, breakfast today is 25th October 2022 & this time train 3 hours late, Bareilly arrival time 11.25 am current time is 2.12pm.no proper cleaning & sanitization.The train name should be Garib bailgadi exps. except Garib Rath exps.cooling is third class.apko chaadar oadhne ki bhi jarurat nahi padegi.4th time I am going Nainital but my all experience is best when I start journey from lkw to kathgodam, so need to improve cnb to kathgodam train facility & time punchuality to railway officers.
Clean and family friendly train but sometimes runs late
everything is ok but 2S class is best for travel middle class family and you Remove this coach
train running status is too late ..
crowd free train runs on time
crowd free train runs on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kanpur to Kathgodam Trains Seat Availability
Kanpur to Kathgodam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kanpur to Kathgodam