Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
17:00
Kochuveli
16hr 30min
18 Stops
YPR
09:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258. Check Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR735
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops18
Duration16hr 30min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12258 Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts17:00-0111-
QLNKollam Jn17:5017:533min59 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn18:3318:352min100 km311-
MVLKMavelikara18:4418:451min107 km211-
CNGRChengannur18:5518:572min120 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla19:0619:071min129 km211-
CGYChanganaseri19:1619:171min137 km211-
KTYMKottayam19:4019:433min155 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town21:1021:155min217 km111-
AWYAluva21:3821:402min234 km311-
TCRThrisur22:3722:403min288 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn00:0700:103min365 km412-
CBECoimbatore Jn01:3201:353min420 km312-
EDErode Jn03:1003:155min520 km112-
SASalem Jn04:1204:153min583 km512-
DPJDharmapuri05:5505:572min649 km-12-
HSRAHosur07:4107:432min741 km112-
BANDBanaswadi08:2808:302min793 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:30ends-808 km512-

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 26hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
106 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
118 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
135 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
19:40
19:40
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
230 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
284 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
516 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
576 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
642 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
735 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
786 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
801 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp - 12258 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GD2
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GE1
GE2
GE3
GE4
GD1
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ypr Gr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 Train Information

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp (12258) train runs from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 808 km. The fare classes on 12258 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time well maintained train. comfortable to travel
train is always delayed. please try not to hault in so many places
its a good train but the G4 bogie entrance was full of stagnant water,carrying luggage and entering the train was not good.
Always it will be 1 hr late . Seat will be little smaller than other train . Ok Ok kind of train its like budget friendly.
train is not on time, not clean
kollam poli sannam myru😒
blah blah blah blah blah blah blah
i thing it's poor next time make sure that you'll provide a safe journey to the passengers!! one of a passenger got injured due to the defect in the lock
No Food, No Drinking water and No Linen Supply.
waste and conjusted I advice every body don't book online ticket you won't get seat as you books.... I booked for lower birth while there were 247 births available but i got a conjusted side seat with upper birth
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW