Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12258 Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12258 Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp train live running status. 12258 Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 12258 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12258 Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp from Kochuveli is 17:00. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 09:30. The total distance covered by Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp is 808 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp - 12258.
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
120 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
129 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
137 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
155 km
19:40
19:40
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
234 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
288 km
22:13
22:13
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
420 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
520 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
649 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
741 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
793 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
808 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12258 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 train starts from Kochuveli at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Ypr Gr Exp 12258 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 09:30