Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Vibhuti Express 12333 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
20:00
Howrah Jn
16hr
29 Stops
PRRB
12:00
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vibhuti Express 12333 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
WL30
71% Chances
1hr 43min
Sun, 29 May
WL28
71% Chances
1hr 43min
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
WL9
92% Chances
1hr 43min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL15
89% Chances
1hr 43min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL13
90% Chances
8min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL11
92% Chances
8min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL14
92% Chances
8min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL13
93% Chances
8min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL7
95% Chances
8min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL6
95% Chances
8min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
1hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
PRRB
HWH
-
-
-

Vibhuti Express 12333 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vibhuti Express - 12333 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vibhuti Express 12333 runs from Howrah Jn to Prayagrajrambag, 7 days. The Vibhuti Express 12333 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vibhuti Express train is 16hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vibhuti Express - 12333 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vibhuti Express has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vibhuti Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts20:00-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:0721:125min95 km-11-
DGRDurgapur22:0122:032min158 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn22:3422:395min200 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan23:0023:022min225 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn23:4123:432min282 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn00:1000:155min311 km-12-
JAJJhajha01:1701:225min355 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn01:5802:002min409 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn02:2902:312min443 km-12-
BARHBarh02:4802:502min468 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:0503:072min486 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn03:2203:242min510 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn04:0004:1010min532 km-12-
DNRDanapur04:2504:272min541 km-12-
BTABihta04:3904:412min559 km-12-
ARAAra Jn05:0005:022min581 km-12-
BEABihiya05:1605:182min602 km-12-
RPRRaghunathpur05:3005:322min617 km-12-
DUREDumraon05:4505:472min633 km-12-
BXRBuxar06:0406:062min649 km-12-
GMRGahmar06:2006:222min670 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn06:3806:402min686 km-12-
ZNAZamania06:5006:522min699 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:2508:3510min744 km-12-
KEIKashi09:1509:161min755 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:3009:4010min760 km-12-
BSBSBanaras09:4609:482min764 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road10:3710:392min820 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag12:00ends-882 km-12-

Vibhuti Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
22:34
22:34
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
355 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
408 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Barh
468 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
510 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
541 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
558 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
580 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
602 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Raghunathpur
616 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
632 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
649 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
669 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
685 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
699 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
755 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
761 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
764 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
821 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
882 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vibhuti Express 12333 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vibhuti Express - 12333 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Vibhuti Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVibhuti Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vibhuti Express 12333 Train Information

Vibhuti Express (12333) train runs from Howrah Jn to Prayagrajrambag. This mail express train covers a distance of about 882 km. The fare classes on 12333 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vibhuti Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vibhuti Express 12333 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train and best journey 🥰
nice good manners in trian stap is god sarvice
nice train but washrooms are dirty
train never be on time in this week..
very good train ka timing Sahi hai
happy journey......................................
pleas add option to Show premium Tatkal
full setisfy about this train
Toilet is not clean but running on time
Good Train, On time you can consider it.👍🏻
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW