Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Vibhuti Express 12333 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
20:00
Howrah Jn
16hr
29 Stops
PRRB
12:00
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vibhuti Express 12333 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL6
12min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL5
95% Chances
12min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL5
95% Chances
12min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL10
94% Chances
12min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
12min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
12min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRRB
HWH
-
-
-

Vibhuti Express 12333 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12333 Vibhuti Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Prayagrajrambag. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Prayagrajrambag and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts20:00-0811-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:0721:125min95 km111-
DGRDurgapur22:0122:032min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn22:3422:395min200 km411-
CRJChittaranjan23:0023:022min225 km311-
MDPMadhupur Jn23:4123:432min282 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn00:1000:155min311 km212-
JAJJhajha01:1701:225min355 km312-
KIULKiul Jn01:5802:002min409 km312-
MKAMokameh Jn02:2902:312min443 km312-
BARHBarh02:4802:502min468 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:0503:072min486 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn03:2203:242min510 km312-
PNBEPatna Jn04:0004:1010min532 km412-
DNRDanapur04:2504:272min541 km312-
BTABihta04:3904:412min559 km212-
ARAAra Jn05:0005:022min581 km212-
BEABihiya05:1605:182min602 km212-
RPRRaghunathpur05:3005:322min617 km212-
DUREDumraon05:4505:472min633 km212-
BXRBuxar06:0406:062min649 km212-
GMRGahmar06:2006:222min670 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn06:3806:402min686 km312-
ZNAZamania06:5006:522min699 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:2508:3510min744 km412-
KEIKashi09:1509:161min755 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:3009:4010min760 km112-
BSBSBanaras09:4609:482min764 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road10:3710:392min820 km112-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag12:00ends-882 km112-

Vibhuti Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
22:34
22:34
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
355 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
408 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Barh
468 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
510 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
541 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
558 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
580 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
602 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Raghunathpur
616 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
632 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
649 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
669 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
685 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
699 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
755 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
761 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
764 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
821 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
882 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vibhuti Express 12333 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vibhuti Express - 12333 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vibhuti Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVibhuti Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vibhuti Express 12333 Train Information

Vibhuti Express (12333) train runs from Howrah Jn to Prayagrajrambag. This mail express train covers a distance of about 882 km. The fare classes on 12333 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vibhuti Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vibhuti Express 12333 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
210 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Arey kis jamane ka train ko modify karke bhej diya hai...Purana maal naye wrap mein bheja hai kya..batao 3AC aisa lagta hai
बहुत अच्छा लगा ये सफर इस ट्रेन का
very bad experience 6 hours late for my destination 😡😡😡😡😡
bfdjhfjmmjhbhhbbhvhvvbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbnh
this train runing on timely thanks railway
onm mn of ko I'm k I'm LlL0mM nY um MMm lkn mn LMP 8i.jm7i7L op pol. mi M 8 o mum mlm li o MNM n6lm mim nhn nhn mn 8 mn mlm lokon I'm MNM MNM km MN
very good train and best journey 🥰
nice good manners in trian stap is god sarvice
nice train but washrooms are dirty
train never be on time in this week..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW