Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12333 Vibhuti Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12333 Vibhuti Express train live running status. 12333 Vibhuti Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12333 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12333 Vibhuti Express from Howrah Jn is 20:00. The arrival time to Prayagrajrambag is 12:00. The total distance covered by Vibhuti Express is 882 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Prayagrajrambag. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vibhuti Express - 12333.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
22:34
22:34
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
225 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
355 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
408 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Barh
468 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
486 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
510 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
541 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
558 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
580 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
602 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Raghunathpur
616 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
632 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
649 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
669 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
685 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
699 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
755 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
761 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
764 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
821 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
882 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12333 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vibhuti Express 12333 train running or not?

A. Vibhuti Express 12333 train starts from Howrah Jn at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vibhuti Express 12333 train now?

A. Check the location of Vibhuti Express 12333 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vibhuti Express 12333 train?

A. The last stop for Vibhuti Express 12333 train is Prayagrajrambag(PRRB). The train reaches Prayagrajrambag at 12:00