Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Indb Ndls Exp 12415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
17:10
Indore Jn Bg
13hr 10min
21 Stops
NDLS
06:20
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Ndls Exp 12415 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Ndls Exp 12415. Check Indb Ndls Exp 12415 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to New Delhi station.

1A
INR2735
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration13hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Ndls Exp 12415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12415 Indb Ndls Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts17:10-0411On Time
DWXDewas17:3617:382min39 km11114min
UJNUjjain Jn18:2518:305min80 km3116min
NADNagda Jn19:4019:5515min135 km111On Time
MEPMahidpur Road20:0820:102min152 km2115min
VMAVikramgarh Alot20:2320:252min174 km2117min
CMUChau Mahla20:4320:452min197 km1116min
SVASuwasra20:5821:002min212 km2116min
SGZShamgarh21:1021:122min226 km2119min
GOHGarot21:2121:232min237 km2119min
BWMBhawani Mandi21:3821:402min259 km21110min
RMARamganj Mandi21:5822:002min287 km21113min
KOTAKota Jn22:5523:0510min360 km1118min
SWMSawai Madhopur00:1300:152min467 km11214min
GGCGangapur City00:5801:002min531 km11212min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji01:2101:232min565 km212On Time
BXNBayana Jn01:5802:002min608 km11212min
BTEBharatpur Jn02:5803:002min650 km512On Time
MTJMathura Jn03:5003:555min684 km4123min
FDBFaridabad05:3005:322min796 km2128min
NZMH Nizamuddin05:5305:552min817 km31213min
NDLSNew Delhi06:20ends-824 km41217min

Indb Ndls Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Dewas at 17:47
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
4
Source
Dewas
39 km
17:45
17:36
17:47
17:38
9min
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
80 km
18:20
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
5min
Nagda Jn
135 km
19:40
19:40
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
15min
Mahidpur Road
152 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
174 km
20:24
20:23
20:27
20:25
1min
2
2min
Chau Mahla
197 km
20:43
20:43
20:46
20:45
On Time
1
2min
Suwasra
212 km
21:00
20:58
21:02
21:00
2min
2
2min
Shamgarh
226 km
21:14
21:10
21:15
21:12
4min
2
2min
Garot
237 km
21:24
21:21
21:27
21:23
3min
2
2min
Bhawani Mandi
259 km
21:44
21:38
21:46
21:40
6min
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
287 km
22:03
21:58
22:06
22:00
5min
2
2min
Kota Jn
360 km
22:56
22:55
23:08
23:05
1min
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
467 km
00:17
00:13
00:19
00:15
4min
1
2min
Gangapur City
531 km
01:03
00:58
01:08
01:00
5min
1
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
565 km
01:39
01:21
01:41
01:23
18min
2
2min
Bayana Jn
608 km
02:11
01:58
02:20
02:00
13min
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
650 km
02:58
02:58
03:02
03:00
On Time
5
2min
Mathura Jn
684 km
03:59
03:50
04:08
03:55
9min
4
5min
Faridabad
796 km
06:17
05:30
06:20
05:32
47min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
817 km
06:55
05:53
07:00
05:55
1hr 2min
3
2min
New Delhi
824 km
06:20
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Indb Ndls Exp 12415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Ndls Exp - 12415 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Ndls Exp 12415 Train Information

Indb Ndls Exp (12415) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 824 km. The fare classes on 12415 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Ndls Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.