Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
23:35
Delhi S Rohilla
7hr 45min
13 Stops
BKN
07:20
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Sf Exp 12457. Check Bkn Sf Exp 12457 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bikaner Jn station.

1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12457 Bkn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts23:35-0311On Time
DECDelhi Cantt23:5023:522min10 km11127min
GGNGurgaon00:0800:102min27 km11230min
RERewari00:5501:005min78 km41236min
MHRGMahendragarh01:4001:422min129 km11247min
LHULoharu02:3002:355min170 km11244min
SDLPSadulpur Jn03:2003:255min220 km41244min
CURChuru04:1004:2010min277 km11244min
RTGHRatangarh Jn04:5304:552min320 km11250min
RJRRajaldesar05:1005:122min337 km11251min
SDGHSri Dungargarh05:4705:492min384 km11255min
SDFSudsar06:0606:082min408 km11258min
NPSNapasar06:2406:262min431 km11259min
BKNBikaner Jn07:20ends-458 km61236min

Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Check 12457 Bkn Sf Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
3
Source
Delhi Cantt
10 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
27 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
78 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
4
5min
Mahendragarh
129 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
1
2min
Loharu
170 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
5min
Sadulpur Jn
220 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
4
5min
Churu
277 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
10min
Ratangarh Jn
320 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
2min
Rajaldesar
337 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
2min
Sri Dungargarh
384 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
1
2min
Sudsar
408 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
2min
Napasar
431 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
458 km
07:25
07:20
Destination
5min
6
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Sf Exp - 12457 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Train Information

Bkn Sf Exp (12457) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 12457 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.