Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
23:35
Delhi S Rohilla
7hr 50min
13 Stops
BKN
07:25
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Sf Exp 12457. Check Bkn Sf Exp 12457 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 3
12min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 5
96% Chances
12min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 2
97% Chances
12min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 5
96% Chances
12min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 5
96% Chances
12min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
12min
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12457 Bkn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts23:35-0311-
DECDelhi Cantt23:5023:522min10 km111-
GGNGurgaon00:0800:102min27 km112-
RERewari00:5501:005min78 km712-
MHRGMahendragarh01:4001:422min129 km112-
LHULoharu02:3002:355min170 km112-
SDLPSadulpur Jn03:2003:255min220 km112-
CURChuru04:1004:155min277 km112-
RTGHRatangarh Jn04:5004:555min320 km112-
RJRRajaldesar05:0905:112min337 km112-
SDGHSri Dungargarh05:4205:442min384 km112-
SDFSudsar06:0306:052min408 km212-
NPSNapasar06:2106:232min431 km212-
BKNBikaner Jn07:25ends-458 km612-

Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Check 12457 Bkn Sf Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 4hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Mahendragarh
128 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Churu
277 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Rajaldesar
336 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
383 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Sudsar
407 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Napasar
430 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
456 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Sf Exp - 12457 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Train Information

Bkn Sf Exp (12457) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 12457 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
may balance refund note traine my receive S.r
timing is good for business purpose
the train is very good timing countinew running and rite time arrivel
ये एक सुपरफास्ट बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है जो टाइम पर चलती है
very good Jarnaiy and good night my sweet Jarnaiy
in washroom there is no water... n its very bad smell, I don't like it
कोच में क्लीनिंग बिलकुल भी नहीं हे टॉयलेट हैंडवॉश का पानी लीक पड़ा हे टीटीई को कंप्लेन के बाद भी कोई सॉल्यूशन नहीं हे ये कंडीशन हे S 2 कोच की।very bad no toilet cleaning
nice train and nice cleaning bast train
best Indian Local Train In Cheap Price 👍
cleanliness not good enough for you to be a good night baby
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW