Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
23:35
Delhi S Rohilla
7hr 50min
13 Stops
BKN
07:25
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
2S
INR155
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
WL3
1hr 29min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0002
1hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Sf Exp - 12457 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Sf Exp 12457 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn, 7 days. The Bkn Sf Exp 12457 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Sf Exp train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Sf Exp - 12457 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Loharu,Sadulpur Jn,Churu, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bkn Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts23:35-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt23:5023:522min10 km-11-
GGNGurgaon00:0800:102min27 km-12-
RERewari00:5500:583min78 km-12-
MHRGMahendragarh01:4001:422min129 km-12-
LHULoharu02:2002:255min170 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn03:3003:355min220 km-12-
CURChuru04:2004:255min277 km-12-
RTGHRatangarh Jn05:0605:082min320 km-12-
RJRRajaldesar05:2105:232min337 km-12-
SDGHSri Dungargarh05:5605:582min384 km-12-
SDFSudsar06:1606:182min408 km-12-
NPSNapasar06:3506:372min431 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn07:25ends-458 km-12-

Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Check 12457 Bkn Sf Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
00:55
00:55
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
3min
Mahendragarh
128 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Churu
277 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Rajaldesar
336 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
383 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Sudsar
407 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Napasar
430 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
456 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Sf Exp - 12457 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Train Information

Bkn Sf Exp (12457) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 12457 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Sf Exp 12457 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like it.....................
good working app and very fasting service on this application ixigo
बोतही अछा पानी फूल हे फास्ट भी
Nice osm wow sab se achi
good comfort and speed riseve my station
happy journey 💜,, that's train is cleanliness and on the time not late like other trains
coaches so durty no cleaness ,bedsmel
excellent train always on time
gadi right time sahi aati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW