Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
05:02
Barauni Jn
30hr 43min
21 Stops
JAT
11:45
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
CHARTING DONE *
32min
Sun, 10 Jul
NOT AVL
32min
Sun, 17 Jul
NOT AVL
32min
Sun, 24 Jul
NOT AVL
32min
Sun, 31 Jul
NOT AVL
32min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NOT AVL
32min
Sun, 14 Aug
NOT AVL
5hr 52min
Sun, 21 Aug
NOT AVL
5hr 52min
Sun, 28 Aug
NOT AVL
5hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
BJU
-
-
-

Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mour Dhwaj Exp - 12491 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 runs from Barauni Jn to Jammu Tawi, 1 days. The Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 mail express departs from Barauni Jn at 05:02 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Mour Dhwaj Exp train is 30hr 43min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mour Dhwaj Exp - 12491 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mour Dhwaj Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Mour Dhwaj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts05:02-0-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn05:5005:555min51 km611-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:5507:005min103 km311-
HJPHajipur Jn07:5508:005min157 km311-
SEESonpur Jn08:1008:122min163 km311-
CPRChhapra09:4009:5010min216 km111-
SVSiwan Jn10:4010:455min277 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar11:5812:002min347 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:4514:0015min396 km811-
GDGonda Jn16:4516:5510min550 km111-
STPSitapur19:4019:5010min709 km-11-
MINJMaikalganj20:5120:532min751 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur22:0422:062min800 km311-
BEBareilly23:0423:073min870 km211-
MBMoradabad00:4500:538min961 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn02:4402:462min1101 km412-
SRESaharanpur03:5704:025min1154 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:1205:208min1235 km212-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:5507:0510min1349 km312-
JRCJalandhar Cant07:5307:585min1401 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt09:4009:455min1514 km212-
JATJammu Tawi11:45ends-1613 km312-

Mour Dhwaj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 05:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
216 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
277 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
346 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
395 km
13:45
13:45
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
547 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
706 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Maikalganj
748 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
797 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
868 km
23:04
23:04
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
958 km
00:45
00:45
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1099 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1152 km
03:57
03:57
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
1233 km
05:12
05:12
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
8min
Ludhiana Jn
1346 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1399 km
07:53
07:53
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1511 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1610 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mour Dhwaj Exp - 12491 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D5
D4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mour Dhwaj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMour Dhwaj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 Train Information

Mour Dhwaj Exp (12491) train runs from Barauni Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1613 km. The fare classes on 12491 train are 2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mour Dhwaj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahot ghatiya train hai 😡😡😡😐😐
very very good application and
बहुत सही और बहुत ही सुंदर यात्रा👣
bakwas train hai 4 ghante let
yah gadi Samay per pahuncha Deti Hai
Train is late by 3hrs 😐 kuch nhi hona railways ka
best food and train will b time tou station
good running on time at Jammu and Kashmir
very nice 👌 👍 super cool
veri nice 🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW