Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp train live running status. 12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Sun. 12491 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp from Barauni Jn is 05:02. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 14:15. The total distance covered by Mour Dhwaj Exp is 1610 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mour Dhwaj Exp - 12491.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 30min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 25hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
05:51
05:50
05:59
05:55
4min
-
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
06:45
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
15min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
07:42
07:55
08:01
08:00
1min
-
19min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
08:13
08:10
08:18
08:12
6min
-
5min
Chhapra
216 km
09:25
09:40
09:52
09:50
2min
-
27min
Siwan Jn
277 km
10:47
10:40
10:52
10:45
7min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
346 km
11:45
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
15min
Gorakhpur Jn
395 km
14:21
13:45
14:39
14:00
39min
-
18min
Gonda Jn
547 km
16:52
16:45
17:08
16:55
13min
-
16min
Sitapur
706 km
19:30
19:40
19:53
19:50
3min
-
23min
Maikalganj
748 km
21:22
20:51
21:23
20:53
30min
-
1min
Shahjehanpur
797 km
22:45
22:04
22:48
22:06
42min
-
3min
Bareilly
868 km
23:46
23:04
23:47
23:07
40min
-
1min
Moradabad
958 km
01:32
00:45
01:40
00:53
47min
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1099 km
04:31
02:44
04:34
02:46
1hr 48min
-
3min
Saharanpur
1152 km
05:40
03:57
05:44
04:02
1hr 42min
-
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1233 km
07:06
05:12
07:16
05:20
1hr 56min
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
1346 km
09:04
06:55
09:12
07:05
2hr 7min
-
8min
Jalandhar Cant
1399 km
09:58
07:53
10:20
07:58
2hr 22min
-
22min
Pathankot Cantt
1511 km
12:22
09:40
12:27
09:45
2hr 42min
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1610 km
14:15
11:45
Destination
2hr 30min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12491 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train running or not?

A. Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train starts from Barauni Jn at 05:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train now?

A. Check the location of Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train?

A. The last stop for Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 14:15