Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp train live running status. 12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Sun. 12491 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp from Barauni Jn is 05:02. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 13:19. The total distance covered by Mour Dhwaj Exp is 1613 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mour Dhwaj Exp - 12491.
Overall delay: 1hr 34min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 13:19
Refresh
Updated 34hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
05:02
05:02
On Time
6
Source
Samastipur Jn
51 km
06:29
05:50
06:34
05:55
39min
7
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
07:32
06:55
07:37
07:00
37min
1
5min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
08:18
07:55
08:25
08:00
25min
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
163 km
08:34
08:10
08:36
08:12
24min
3
2min
Chhapra
216 km
09:34
09:40
09:54
09:50
4min
1
10min
Siwan Jn
277 km
10:37
10:40
10:51
10:45
6min
1
5min
Deoria Sadar
347 km
11:50
11:58
12:10
12:00
10min
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
396 km
13:27
13:45
14:02
14:00
2min
3
15min
Gonda Jn
550 km
16:34
16:45
16:58
16:55
3min
3
10min
Sitapur
709 km
18:58
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
10min
Maikalganj
751 km
20:26
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
2
2min
Shahjehanpur
800 km
22:54
22:04
23:02
22:06
56min
3
2min
Bareilly
870 km
00:06
23:04
00:16
23:07
1hr 9min
2
3min
Moradabad
961 km
01:39
00:45
01:47
00:53
54min
3
8min
Laksar Jn
1101 km
03:42
02:44
03:49
02:46
1hr 3min
5
2min
Saharanpur
1154 km
05:08
03:57
05:13
04:02
1hr 11min
6
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
1235 km
06:10
05:12
06:21
05:20
1hr 1min
6
8min
Ludhiana Jn
1349 km
07:50
06:55
08:11
07:05
1hr 6min
2
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1401 km
09:07
07:53
09:16
07:58
1hr 18min
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1514 km
10:45
09:40
10:53
09:45
1hr 8min
2
5min
Jammu Tawi
1613 km
13:19
11:45
Destination
1hr 34min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12491 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train running or not?

A. Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train starts from Barauni Jn at 05:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train now?

A. Check the location of Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train?

A. The last stop for Mour Dhwaj Exp 12491 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:19