Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Maur Dhawaj Exp 12492 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
17:35
Jammu Tawi
29hr 10min
21 Stops
BJU
22:45
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maur Dhawaj Exp 12492 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maur Dhawaj Exp 12492. Check Maur Dhawaj Exp 12492 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Barauni Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops21
Duration29hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maur Dhawaj Exp 12492 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts17:35-0311-
PTKCPathankot Cantt19:1519:205min100 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant21:0021:055min213 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn21:5022:0010min265 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:5500:005min378 km112-
SRESaharanpur01:0601:159min460 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn02:2802:302min513 km212-
MBMoradabad04:3504:438min652 km112-
BEBareilly06:0406:062min743 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur07:1507:172min813 km112-
MINJMaikalganj08:1708:192min863 km112-
STPSitapur09:1709:225min905 km-12-
GDGonda Jn11:5311:585min1063 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:3014:4010min1217 km512-
DEOSDeoria Sadar15:4015:455min1267 km312-
SVSiwan Jn16:4516:505min1336 km112-
CPRChhapra18:0518:105min1397 km-12-
SEESonpur Jn19:0819:102min1451 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn19:2219:275min1456 km412-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:2020:255min1510 km312-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:2021:255min1562 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn22:45ends-1613 km312-

Maur Dhawaj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
458 km
01:06
01:06
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
9min
Laksar Jn
511 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
04:35
04:35
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
812 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Maikalganj
862 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
903 km
09:17
09:17
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
1063 km
11:53
11:53
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1214 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
1264 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1333 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1394 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
1448 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1454 km
19:22
19:22
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1508 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1560 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1610 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maur Dhawaj Exp 12492 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maur Dhawaj Exp - 12492 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
EOG
Seat Layout
Maur Dhawaj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaur Dhawaj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maur Dhawaj Exp 12492 Train Information

Maur Dhawaj Exp (12492) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1613 km. The fare classes on 12492 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maur Dhawaj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maur Dhawaj Exp 12492 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
If you have no other option left then book this fuc*king train otherwise one of the wrost train for travling.
good ........ good....... good yeri good
very bad train bahut bekar train h
very bad service 😒 😑 this train 🚆 😑
train timing sahi nai hai
aap agar time se apne ghar pahuch jate ho to sub thik hai.
superb Train it is on time
nice train very keep it 6857555444333333
very poor not good train
इस ट्रेन के कर्मचारी बहुत बेसर्म है जिस चीज का ऑर्डर किया तो नही लेके आते है कहते है इसके लिए वो कहा से आएगा कौन बनाएगा कहते है कोई भी कोई चीज मांगे तो यही कहते है खाना है खाओ नही तो रहने दो जैसे की ये ट्रेन इनकी बाब की है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW