Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Darshan Exp 12494 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
21:40
H Nizamuddin
27hr 20min
14 Stops
MRJ
01:00
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darshan Exp 12494 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Darshan Exp 12494. Check Darshan Exp 12494 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Miraj Jn station.

1A
INR4530
2A
INR2630
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
MRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops14
Duration27hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Darshan Exp 12494 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12494 Darshan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Miraj Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Miraj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts21:40-0711On Time
KOTAKota Jn02:2002:3010min458 km21220min
RTMRatlam Jn05:5005:555min724 km4123min
BRCVadodara Jn09:2209:3210min986 km21211min
STSurat11:1711:225min1115 km21210min
VAPIVapi12:3112:332min1207 km21216min
BSRVasai Road14:0714:125min1330 km7129min
KYNKalyan Jn15:1715:203min1382 km6126min
LNLLonavala16:5817:002min1456 km11212min
PUNEPune Jn18:3018:4010min1520 km212On Time
JJRJejuri19:4819:502min1578 km112-
STRSatara21:4221:453min1666 km112-
KRDKarad22:3722:403min1724 km-12-
SLISangli23:5223:553min1792 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn01:00ends-1799 km213-

Darshan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
On Time
Reached Miraj Jn at 01:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
21:45
21:40
5min
7
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
02:44
02:20
02:54
02:30
24min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
05:57
05:50
06:03
05:55
8min
4
6min
Vadodara Jn
986 km
09:41
09:22
09:49
09:32
17min
2
8min
Surat
1115 km
11:25
11:17
11:34
11:22
12min
2
9min
Vapi
1207 km
12:41
12:31
12:43
12:33
10min
2
2min
Vasai Road
1330 km
14:08
14:07
14:15
14:12
3min
7
7min
Kalyan Jn
1382 km
15:31
15:17
15:35
15:20
15min
6
4min
Lonavala
1456 km
17:03
16:58
17:05
17:00
5min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1520 km
18:17
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
2
23min
Jejuri
1578 km
19:55
19:48
19:58
19:50
8min
1
3min
Satara
1666 km
21:32
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
13min
Karad
1724 km
23:46
22:37
23:50
22:40
1hr 10min
-
4min
Sangli
1792 km
00:43
23:52
00:45
23:55
50min
-
2min
Miraj Jn
1799 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Darshan Exp 12494 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darshan Exp - 12494 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
S1
S2
EOG
Seat Layout
Darshan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarshan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darshan Exp 12494 Train Information

Darshan Exp (12494) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Miraj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1799 km. The fare classes on 12494 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Darshan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.