Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Darshan Exp 12494 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
21:40
H Nizamuddin
20hr 45min
9 Stops
PUNE
18:25
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darshan Exp 12494 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Darshan Exp 12494. Check Darshan Exp 12494 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Fri
Stops9
Duration20hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Darshan Exp 12494 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12494 Darshan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts21:40-0711-
KOTAKota Jn02:2002:3010min458 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn05:5005:555min724 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn09:2709:3710min986 km112-
STSurat11:1711:225min1115 km212-
VAPIVapi12:3012:322min1207 km212-
BSRVasai Road14:0714:125min1330 km712-
KYNKalyan Jn15:1715:203min1382 km612-
LNLLonavala16:5817:002min1456 km112-
PUNEPune Jn18:25ends-1520 km212-

Darshan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Vadodara Jn at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
21:40
On Time
7
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
02:45
02:20
02:30
On Time
2
-
Ratlam Jn
724 km
05:51
05:50
05:55
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
985 km
09:32
09:27
09:40
09:37
3min
2
8min
Surat
1115 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
1210 km
12:30
12:30
12:33
12:32
On Time
2
3min
Vasai Road
1331 km
14:07
14:07
14:16
14:12
On Time
7
9min
Kalyan Jn
1373 km
15:24
15:17
15:30
15:20
7min
6
6min
Lonavala
1447 km
17:11
16:58
17:13
17:00
13min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1511 km
18:38
18:25
Destination
13min
2
Destination
view full running status

Darshan Exp 12494 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darshan Exp - 12494 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG
Seat Layout
Darshan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarshan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darshan Exp 12494 Train Information

Darshan Exp (12494) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1520 km. The fare classes on 12494 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Darshan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Darshan Exp 12494 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice dhis is aa very good train really specialy
water issues in toilet and railway food was very bad and heavy price..
i found it pretty good except the constant rush of hawkers and chai
Best train to travel from HNZM to Pune.
all new coaches, happy see new train
A very good train having new coaches. Toilets and linens very clean. The train was well managed.
one of my favorite train for gujarat......
my self surya mani and i am from noida i am traveling in this train for first time
good apps and tren awsm and food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW