Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12494 Darshan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12494 Darshan Express train live running status. 12494 Darshan Express train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Miraj Jn (MRJ) on Fri. 12494 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12494 Darshan Express from H Nizamuddin is 21:40. The arrival time to Miraj Jn is 00:20. The total distance covered by Darshan Express is 1799 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Miraj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Darshan Express - 12494.
Arrived 40min early
Reached Miraj Jn at 00:20
Refresh
Updated 41hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
7
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
02:21
02:20
02:32
02:30
2min
2
11min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
05:27
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
4
28min
Vadodara Jn
986 km
09:33
09:22
09:42
09:32
10min
2
9min
Surat
1115 km
11:09
11:17
11:23
11:22
1min
2
14min
Vapi
1207 km
12:32
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
2
1min
Vasai Road
1330 km
14:15
14:07
14:24
14:12
12min
7
9min
Kalyan Jn
1382 km
15:22
15:17
15:33
15:20
13min
6
11min
Lonavala
1456 km
17:12
16:58
17:16
17:00
16min
1
4min
Pune Jn
1520 km
18:43
18:30
18:56
18:40
16min
3
13min
Jejuri
1578 km
19:59
19:48
20:01
19:50
11min
2
2min
Satara
1666 km
21:28
21:42
21:58
21:45
13min
1
30min
Karad
1724 km
23:07
22:37
23:10
22:40
30min
-
3min
Sangli
1792 km
00:05
23:52
00:08
23:55
13min
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1799 km
00:20
01:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12494 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Darshan Express 12494 train running or not?

A. Darshan Express 12494 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Darshan Express 12494 train now?

A. Check the location of Darshan Express 12494 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Darshan Express 12494 train?

A. The last stop for Darshan Express 12494 train is Miraj Jn(MRJ). The train reaches Miraj Jn at 00:20