Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Aronai Express 12507 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
16:55
Trivandrum Cntl
-25min
56 Stops
SCL
16:30
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aronai Express 12507 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aronai Express 12507. Check Aronai Express 12507 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR4065
3A
INR2685
SL
INR1030
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 17
57% Chances
18min
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 14
75% Chances
18min
Tue, 21 Feb
WL 14
78% Chances
18min
Tue, 28 Feb
WL 25
58% Chances
18min
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
WL 21
70% Chances
18min
Tue, 14 Mar
WL 15
80% Chances
18min
Tue, 21 Mar
WL 10
80% Chances
1hr 28min
Tue, 28 Mar
WL 11
80% Chances
1hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops56
Duration-25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aronai Express 12507 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12507 Aronai Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 57 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts16:55-0311On Time
QLNKollam Jn17:5017:533min65 km21110min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:3318:352min105 km-1116min
MVLKMavelikara18:4418:451min113 km-1116min
CNGRChengannur18:5518:572min126 km31123min
TRVLTiruvalla19:0619:071min135 km21126min
KTYMKottayam19:4019:433min161 km11118min
ERNErnakulam Town21:1021:155min221 km1115min
AWYAluva21:3821:402min237 km3116min
TCRThrisur22:3722:403min292 km2116min
PGTPalakkad Jn00:0700:103min367 km3125min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:3201:353min423 km21211min
TUPTiruppur02:1802:202min474 km21224min
EDErode Jn03:1003:155min524 km11220min
SASalem Jn04:1204:153min584 km51218min
JTJJolarpettai05:5806:002min704 km-1213min
KPDKatpadi Jn07:0507:2520min789 km21224min
AJJArakkonam Jn08:1808:202min850 km11222min
PERPerambur09:1009:155min913 km11224min
OGLOngole13:3813:402min1205 km21234min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:5016:0010min1344 km51242min
RJYRajahmundry18:0318:052min1493 km3121hr 9min
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:2521:4520min1693 km31237min
VZMVizianagram Jn22:3822:402min1754 km-121hr 24min
CHESrikakulam Road23:3323:352min1824 km2121hr 35min
PSAPalasa00:4800:502min1897 km-131hr 28min
BAMBrahmapur01:4001:455min1971 km1131hr 34min
BALUBalugaon02:2702:292min2047 km-131hr 52min
KURKhurda Road Jn03:4003:5010min2118 km2131hr 46min
BBSBhubaneswar04:1004:155min2138 km1131hr 55min
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min2165 km1131hr 50min
JJKRJajpur K Road06:0006:022min2237 km2132hr 3min
BHCBhadrak06:4506:472min2281 km3131hr 57min
BLSBalasore07:3007:322min2343 km31333min
KGPKharagpur Jn09:0709:158min2460 km6131hr 15min
DKAEDankuni11:3611:415min2578 km2132hr 20min
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:1713:192min2710 km1131hr 24min
RPHRampur Hat14:1814:202min2770 km2132hr 46min
PKRPakur14:5915:001min2823 km1133hr 24min
MLDTMalda Town17:0517:1510min2894 km-132hr 43min
KNEKishanganj19:1019:122min3042 km1133hr 37min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri21:0021:1010min3129 km-133hr 54min
DQGDhupguri22:0822:102min3195 km1134hr 3min
NCBNew Cooch Behar23:0023:022min3255 km-134hr 9min
NOQNew Alipurduar23:2523:272min3273 km1134hr 13min
KOJKokrajhar00:4000:422min3352 km2144hr 12min
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:4501:505min3380 km3143hr 58min
BPRDBarpeta Road02:3702:392min3424 km2145hr 5min
RNYRangiya Jn03:2003:255min3489 km2145hr 49min
KYQKamakhya04:3804:402min3530 km2145hr 35min
GHYGuwahati04:5505:1015min3537 km3145hr 58min
HJIHojai07:1407:162min3672 km2146hr 13min
LMGLumding Jn08:2008:3515min3717 km-146hr 49min
MBGMaibong10:2010:222min3781 km-147hr 24min
NHLGNew Haflong11:5812:035min3815 km2147hr 1min
BPBBadarpur Jn14:5015:0515min3886 km-146hr 19min
SCLSilchar16:30ends-3916 km-145hr 57min

Aronai Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 26hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
19:40
19:40
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
237 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
292 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
473 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
523 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
704 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
07:05
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
849 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
912 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
1205 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1343 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1492 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1693 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1754 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1823 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1896 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1971 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
2047 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2118 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
2137 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
2165 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
2237 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2280 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2343 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2459 km
09:07
09:07
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
8min
Dankuni
2577 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2709 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2770 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
2822 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
2894 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
3041 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
3129 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
3194 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
3254 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
3273 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
3352 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
3379 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
3424 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
3489 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
3529 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
3536 km
04:55
04:55
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
15min
Hojai
3672 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
3717 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
15min
Maibong
3780 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
3815 km
11:58
11:58
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
3886 km
14:50
14:50
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
15min
Silchar
3915 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aronai Express 12507 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aronai Express - 12507 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
B1
A1
B2
B3
B4
S12
S13
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aronai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAronai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aronai Express 12507 Train Information

Aronai Express (12507) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3916 km. The fare classes on 12507 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aronai Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aronai Express 12507 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
185 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome 👍 clean tren good service wetter
bad train experience all are coach full rush toilet dirty and unhygienic and all station arriving minimum 30 minutes late..🙂
https://mdisk.me/convertor/16x9/Lhqj morning and I am
dirty toilets 10 hrs late food was too bad and people were peeking here and there
over load pesinger not place in side
no comment 😂 fully waste
most delayed train, poor cleaning, sleeper coach liked general coach
good supb maind blowing up
not clean food not good renting. 1 star ✨
supervsjjsdgdnsbsnsbsmnshdbx
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Trivandrum to Silchar Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Silchar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Silchar