Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12507 Aronai Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12507 Aronai Express train live running status. 12507 Aronai Express train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Silchar (SCL) on Tue. 12507 train covers 57 stations. The departure time for 12507 Aronai Express from Trivandrum Cntl is 16:55. The arrival time to Silchar is 16:40. The total distance covered by Aronai Express is 3915 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aronai Express - 12507.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Salem Jn at 04:32
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
17:58
17:50
18:03
17:53
10min
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
18:43
18:33
18:44
18:35
9min
-
1min
Mavelikara
113 km
18:54
18:44
18:55
18:45
10min
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
19:07
18:55
19:10
18:57
13min
-
3min
Tiruvalla
134 km
19:20
19:06
19:21
19:07
14min
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
19:48
19:40
19:51
19:43
8min
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
21:13
21:10
21:19
21:15
4min
-
6min
Aluva
237 km
21:39
21:38
21:42
21:40
2min
-
3min
Thrisur
292 km
22:39
22:37
22:43
22:40
3min
-
4min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
23:53
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
17min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
01:27
01:32
01:37
01:35
2min
-
10min
Tiruppur
473 km
02:18
02:18
02:21
02:20
1min
-
3min
Erode Jn
523 km
03:12
03:10
03:40
03:15
25min
-
28min
Salem Jn
583 km
04:28
04:12
04:32
04:15
17min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
704 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
07:05
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
849 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
912 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
1205 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1343 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1492 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1693 km
21:30
21:30
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1754 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1823 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1896 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1971 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
2047 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
2118 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
2137 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
2165 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
2237 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2280 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2343 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2459 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
2578 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2709 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2770 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
2822 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
2894 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
3041 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
3129 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
3194 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
3254 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
3273 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
3352 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
3380 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
3424 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
3489 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
3529 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
3536 km
06:05
06:05
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
15min
Hojai
3672 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
3717 km
09:40
09:40
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
15min
Maibong
3780 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
3815 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
3886 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
15min
Silchar
3915 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12507 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aronai Express 12507 train running or not?

A. Aronai Express 12507 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aronai Express 12507 train now?

A. Check the location of Aronai Express 12507 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 57 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aronai Express 12507 train?

A. The last stop for Aronai Express 12507 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 16:40
Trivandrum to Silchar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Silchar