Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12507 Aronai Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12507 Aronai Express train live running status. 12507 Aronai Express train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Silchar (SCL) on Tue. 12507 train covers 57 stations. The departure time for 12507 Aronai Express from Trivandrum Cntl is 16:55. The arrival time to Silchar is 15:55. The total distance covered by Aronai Express is 3918 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aronai Express - 12507.
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 21hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
65 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
106 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
114 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
126 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
135 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
161 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
223 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
240 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
295 km
22:11
22:11
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
372 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
426 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
476 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
527 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
589 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
709 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
793 km
07:05
07:05
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
854 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
917 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
1208 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1347 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1496 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1696 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1757 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1826 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1899 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1973 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
2049 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
2120 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
2139 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
2166 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
2238 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2282 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2344 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2462 km
09:05
09:05
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
8min
Dankuni
2585 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2716 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2776 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
2830 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2897 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
3043 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
3130 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
3195 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
3256 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
3275 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
3354 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
3381 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
3426 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
3491 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
3532 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
3538 km
04:58
04:58
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
15min
Hojai
3674 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
3719 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Maibong
3782 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
3817 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
3888 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
15min
Silchar
3918 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Aronai Express 12507 train running or not?

A. Aronai Express 12507 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aronai Express 12507 train now?

A. Check the location of Aronai Express 12507 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 57 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aronai Express 12507 train?

A. The last stop for Aronai Express 12507 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 15:55