Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
21:45
Coimbatore Jn
66hr 55min
45 Stops
SCL
16:40
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3780
2S
INR580
3A
INR2510
SL
INR955
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
CBE
-
-
-

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cbe Scl Exp - 12515 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cbe Scl Exp 12515 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Silchar, 1 days. The Cbe Scl Exp 12515 mail express departs from Coimbatore Jn at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Cbe Scl Exp train is 66hr 55min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cbe Scl Exp - 12515 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cbe Scl Exp has the longest halt time at Badarpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Cbe Scl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts21:45-0311On Time
TUPTiruppur22:2322:252min51 km2119min
EDErode Jn23:1023:155min101 km1116min
SASalem Jn00:0200:053min161 km51217min
JTJJolarpettai01:5301:552min281 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn03:1003:3020min365 km212On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn04:1804:202min426 km21216min
PERPerambur05:2505:305min490 km-129min
OGLOngole10:2310:252min782 km11227min
BZAVijayawada Jn12:4012:5010min921 km-1224min
RJYRajahmundry14:5815:002min1070 km31236min
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:0019:2020min1270 km11237min
VZMVizianagram Jn20:1020:155min1331 km-1235min
CHESrikakulam Road21:1321:152min1401 km-1244min
PSAPalasa22:2122:232min1474 km-1243min
BAMBrahmapur23:2523:305min1548 km11246min
BALUBalugaon00:2700:292min1624 km-1348min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2501:3510min1695 km41351min
BBSBhubaneswar02:0002:055min1715 km11353min
CTCCuttack02:3502:405min1742 km11351min
JJKRJajpur K Road03:2903:312min1814 km21357min
BHCBhadrak04:3804:402min1858 km31342min
BLSBalasore05:2405:262min1920 km31342min
KGPKharagpur Jn07:0007:055min2036 km51337min
DKAEDankuni09:4209:475min2155 km21330min
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:5011:555min2287 km11334min
RPHRampur Hat13:1213:142min2347 km21318min
NFKNew Farakka Jn15:1415:162min2436 km21310min
MLDTMalda Town16:2516:3510min2471 km-132min
KNEKishanganj18:3018:322min2619 km11338min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri20:2020:3010min2706 km-1318min
DQGDhupguri21:3521:372min2772 km11311min
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:2522:305min2832 km-1320min
NOQNew Alipurduar22:5823:002min2850 km11335min
KOJKokrajhar00:0200:042min2929 km21435min
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:4501:505min2957 km314On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road02:2402:262min3001 km21423min
RNYRangiya Jn03:1503:205min3066 km21441min
KYQKamakhya04:2504:272min3107 km-1450min
GHYGuwahati04:5505:005min3114 km21424min
HJIHojai07:3607:382min3249 km21441min
LMGLumding Jn08:5509:1015min3294 km-1411min
MBGMaibong10:2010:222min3358 km-1421min
NHLGNew Haflong12:3012:355min3392 km21412min
BPBBadarpur Jn14:5015:1525min3463 km-149min
SCLSilchar16:40ends-3493 km-141min

Cbe Scl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Palasa at 22:58
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
21:47
21:45
2min
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
22:46
22:23
22:49
22:25
24min
-
3min
Erode Jn
100 km
23:33
23:10
23:38
23:15
23min
-
5min
Salem Jn
160 km
00:41
00:02
00:44
00:05
39min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
280 km
02:05
01:53
02:11
01:55
16min
-
6min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
03:23
03:10
03:44
03:30
14min
-
21min
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
04:32
04:18
04:36
04:20
16min
-
4min
Perambur
489 km
05:26
05:25
05:31
05:30
1min
-
5min
Ongole
782 km
10:35
10:23
10:41
10:25
16min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
920 km
12:43
12:40
12:57
12:50
7min
-
14min
Rajahmundry
1069 km
15:24
14:58
15:26
15:00
26min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1270 km
18:50
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
30min
Vizianagram Jn
1331 km
20:28
20:10
20:30
20:15
15min
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1400 km
21:43
21:13
21:46
21:15
31min
-
3min
Palasa
1473 km
22:56
22:21
22:58
22:23
35min
-
2min
Brahmapur
1548 km
00:02
23:25
00:03
23:30
37min
1
1min
Balugaon
1624 km
00:55
00:27
00:56
00:29
28min
3
1min
Khurda Road JN
1695 km
01:48
01:25
01:53
01:35
23min
2
5min
Bhubaneswar
1714 km
02:15
02:00
02:16
02:05
15min
1
1min
Cuttack
1742 km
02:43
02:35
02:44
02:40
8min
2
1min
Jajpur K Road
1814 km
03:33
03:29
03:34
03:31
4min
-
1min
Bhadrak
1857 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1920 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2036 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
2154 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2286 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
2347 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2435 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2471 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2618 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2706 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2771 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2831 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2850 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
2929 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2956 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
3001 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
3066 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
3106 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
-
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Scl Exp - 12515 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Cbe Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Train Information

Cbe Scl Exp (12515) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3493 km. The fare classes on 12515 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Scl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
244 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning,nice appreciate the help 3
S3 has bad light & fan train no 12515 sleeper choch ko general banaa Rakha hai
platform no is showing different in this aap and defferent in "where is my train" aap but which one is correct to take...
very bad experience. over crowded. No marking in coach. I booked for S8. but couldn't find which coach. All coach were full of people.
very bad experience. over crowded. No marking in coach. I booked for S8. but couldn't find which coach. All coach were full of people.
this train very very worst, reserved coach in unreserved passanger travelling
very bad experience. over crowded. No marking in coach. I booked for S8. but couldn't find which coach. All coach were full of people.
very bad experience. over crowded. No marking in coach. I booked for S8. but couldn't find which coach. All coach were full of people.
very bad experience. over crowded. No marking in coach. I booked for S8. but couldn't find which coach. All coach were full of people.
very bad experience. over crowded. No marking in coach. I booked for S8. but couldn't find which coach. All coach were full of people.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW