Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
21:45
Coimbatore Jn
65hr 50min
45 Stops
SCL
15:35
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Scl Exp 12515. Check Cbe Scl Exp 12515 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3780
3A
INR2510
SL
INR955
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops45
Duration65hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12515 Cbe Scl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 65hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts21:45-0-11-
TUPTiruppur22:2322:252min51 km-11-
EDErode Jn23:0523:105min101 km-11-
SASalem Jn00:0200:053min164 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai01:5301:552min284 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn03:1003:3525min367 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:2804:302min428 km-12-
PERPerambur05:2505:305min491 km-12-
OGLOngole10:2310:252min783 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn12:4012:5010min921 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry14:5815:002min1070 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:0019:2020min1271 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn20:1020:155min1331 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road21:0821:102min1401 km-12-
PSAPalasa22:2322:252min1474 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur23:2523:305min1548 km-12-
BALUBalugaon00:2700:292min1623 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2501:3510min1694 km-13-
BBSBhubaneswar02:0002:055min1713 km-13-
CTCCuttack02:3502:405min1741 km-13-
JJKRJajpur K Road03:2903:312min1813 km-13-
BHCBhadrak04:3804:402min1856 km-13-
BLSBalasore05:2105:232min1919 km-13-
KGPKharagpur Jn06:5507:0510min2037 km-13-
DKAEDankuni09:4209:475min2159 km-13-
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:5011:555min2290 km-13-
RPHRampur Hat13:1213:142min2351 km-13-
NFKNew Farakka Jn15:1415:162min2437 km-13-
MLDTMalda Town16:2516:3510min2472 km-13-
KNEKishanganj18:3518:372min2617 km-13-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri20:2520:3510min2704 km-13-
DQGDhupguri21:2721:292min2770 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:1822:235min2831 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar22:4522:472min2849 km-13-
KOJKokrajhar23:4023:422min2928 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:4500:505min2956 km-14-
BPRDBarpeta Road01:3601:382min3000 km-14-
RNYRangiya Jn02:5002:555min3065 km-14-
KYQKamakhya04:1504:172min3106 km-14-
GHYGuwahati04:3504:5520min3113 km-14-
HJIHojai06:4806:502min3248 km-14-
LMGLumding Jn08:1008:2515min3293 km-14-
MBGMaibong10:0810:102min3357 km-14-
NHLGNew Haflong11:2111:265min3391 km-14-
BPBBadarpur Jn14:0714:2215min3463 km-14-
SCLSilchar15:35ends-3492 km-14-

Cbe Scl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
00:02
00:02
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
284 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
03:10
03:10
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
25min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
491 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
783 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
921 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
1070 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1271 km
19:00
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1331 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1401 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1474 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1548 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1623 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1694 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1713 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1741 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1813 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1856 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1919 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2037 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Dankuni
2159 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2290 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
2351 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2437 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2472 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2617 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2704 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Dhupguri
2770 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2831 km
22:18
22:18
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2849 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
2928 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2956 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
3000 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
3065 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
3106 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
3113 km
04:35
04:35
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
20min
Hojai
3248 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
3293 km
08:10
08:10
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
15min
Maibong
3357 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
3391 km
11:21
11:21
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
3463 km
14:07
14:07
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
15min
Silchar
3492 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Scl Exp - 12515 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Train Information

Cbe Scl Exp (12515) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3492 km. The fare classes on 12515 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Scl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Scl Exp 12515 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
267 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too much external hawkers other than IRCTC are moving in AC coaches leading to security threats and inconvenience to passengers
very bad train..don't go for this..it's almost 2days there are no water in any of the washroom in sleeper class..some disguised people burn the bidis seating in the train and they don't have any tickets of reservations..no checking..no safety..very disappointed
nice looking beautiful okay
chi worst👎 train ?????????
hamara katihar jaane ke liye gadi band kar diya hai Trivandrum puram se katihar bahut dikkat ho raha hai
horrible in cleanliness and too crowded
poor maintenance chances of getting robbed at night
good👍 but not safe journey train full people
disappointed 😞..........
obbesed train with full of crowd in ac class like sleeper we request all the passengers not to travel in this train very dirty toilets gets block and p**ps comes out to the floor very bad train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Coimbatore to Silchar