Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12515 Cbe Scl Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12515 Cbe Scl Sf Exp train live running status. 12515 Cbe Scl Sf Exp train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Silchar (SCL) on Sun. 12515 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 12515 Cbe Scl Sf Exp from Coimbatore Jn is 22:00. The arrival time to Silchar is 04:41. The total distance covered by Cbe Scl Sf Exp is 3492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Scl Sf Exp - 12515.
Overall delay: 13hr 6min
Reached Silchar at 04:41
Refresh
Updated 9hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
23:08
22:40
23:15
22:42
33min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
23:54
23:20
00:04
23:25
39min
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
01:04
00:17
01:15
00:20
55min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
284 km
02:41
02:03
02:58
02:05
53min
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
04:29
03:10
05:06
03:35
1hr 31min
3
25min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
06:06
04:28
06:16
04:30
1hr 46min
2
2min
Perambur
491 km
07:08
05:20
07:13
05:25
1hr 48min
1
5min
Ongole
783 km
14:15
10:38
14:20
10:40
3hr 40min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
921 km
16:12
13:05
16:22
13:15
3hr 7min
6
10min
Rajahmundry
1070 km
19:20
15:43
19:22
15:45
3hr 37min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
1271 km
23:28
19:00
23:48
19:20
4hr 28min
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1331 km
00:33
20:10
01:10
20:15
4hr 55min
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
1401 km
02:06
21:08
02:10
21:10
5hr
2
2min
Palasa
1474 km
03:15
22:23
03:19
22:25
4hr 54min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1548 km
04:16
23:25
04:27
23:30
4hr 57min
1
5min
Balugaon
1623 km
05:24
00:27
05:30
00:29
5hr 1min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1694 km
06:20
01:25
06:48
01:35
5hr 13min
2
10min
Bhubaneswar
1713 km
07:03
02:00
07:11
02:05
5hr 6min
3
5min
Cuttack
1741 km
07:47
02:35
07:57
02:40
5hr 17min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1813 km
09:05
03:29
09:09
03:31
5hr 38min
2
2min
Bhadrak
1856 km
09:47
04:38
09:49
04:40
5hr 9min
3
2min
Balasore
1919 km
10:37
05:21
10:45
05:23
5hr 22min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2037 km
12:42
06:55
13:01
07:05
5hr 56min
7
10min
Dankuni
2159 km
16:37
09:42
16:47
09:47
7hr
2
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2290 km
21:39
11:48
21:48
11:53
9hr 55min
1
5min
Rampur Hat
2351 km
22:55
12:56
22:57
12:58
9hr 59min
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
2437 km
00:51
15:03
00:53
15:05
9hr 48min
3
2min
Malda Town
2472 km
01:53
16:05
02:03
16:15
9hr 48min
1
10min
Kishanganj
2617 km
04:45
18:15
04:53
18:17
10hr 36min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2704 km
05:55
19:55
06:05
20:05
10hr
1
10min
Dhupguri
2770 km
07:32
21:17
07:34
21:19
10hr 15min
1
2min
New Cooch Behar
2831 km
08:32
22:08
08:41
22:13
10hr 28min
4
5min
New Alipurduar
2849 km
08:59
22:32
09:00
22:34
10hr 26min
1
2min
Kokrajhar
2928 km
10:10
23:35
10:15
23:37
10hr 38min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2956 km
11:25
00:53
11:49
00:58
10hr 51min
3
5min
Barpeta Road
3000 km
12:41
01:36
12:48
01:38
11hr 10min
2
2min
Rangiya Jn
3065 km
14:13
02:35
14:29
02:40
11hr 49min
1
5min
Kamakhya
3106 km
15:28
04:10
15:30
04:12
11hr 18min
3
2min
Guwahati
3113 km
16:05
04:25
16:32
04:40
11hr 52min
1
15min
Hojai
3248 km
19:41
07:08
19:48
07:10
12hr 38min
2
2min
Lumding Jn
3293 km
20:55
08:15
21:05
08:25
12hr 40min
3
10min
Maibong
3357 km
23:28
10:09
23:40
10:11
13hr 29min
1
2min
New Haflong
3391 km
01:31
11:20
01:36
11:25
14hr 11min
1
5min
Badarpur Jn
3463 km
02:56
14:00
03:11
14:15
12hr 56min
2
15min
Silchar
3492 km
04:41
15:35
Destination
13hr 6min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12515 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Scl Sf Exp 12515 train running or not?

A. Cbe Scl Sf Exp 12515 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Scl Sf Exp 12515 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Scl Sf Exp 12515 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Scl Sf Exp 12515 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Scl Sf Exp 12515 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 04:41