Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12515 Cbe Scl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12515 Cbe Scl Exp train live running status. 12515 Cbe Scl Exp train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Silchar (SCL) on Sun. 12515 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 12515 Cbe Scl Exp from Coimbatore Jn is 21:59. The arrival time to Silchar is 15:55. The total distance covered by Cbe Scl Exp is 3492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Scl Exp - 12515.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Cuttack at 03:09
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
21:59
21:45
14min
3
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
22:42
22:23
22:48
22:25
23min
2
6min
Erode Jn
100 km
23:22
23:05
23:34
23:10
24min
1
12min
Salem Jn
160 km
00:26
00:02
00:30
00:05
25min
5
4min
Jolarpettai
280 km
01:56
01:53
02:05
01:55
10min
2
9min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
03:44
03:10
03:44
03:35
9min
3
-
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
On Time
2
-
Perambur
489 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
On Time
1
-
Ongole
782 km
10:38
10:23
10:45
10:25
20min
1
7min
Vijayawada Jn
920 km
13:01
12:40
12:50
On Time
7
-
Rajahmundry
1069 km
15:45
14:58
15:54
15:00
54min
3
9min
Visakhapatnam
1270 km
18:59
19:00
19:20
On Time
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
1331 km
20:29
20:10
20:36
20:15
21min
4
7min
Srikakulam Road
1400 km
21:36
21:08
21:40
21:10
30min
2
4min
Palasa
1473 km
22:40
22:23
22:44
22:25
19min
3
4min
Brahmapur
1548 km
23:43
23:25
23:46
23:30
16min
1
3min
Balugaon
1624 km
00:46
00:27
00:50
00:29
21min
1
4min
Khurda Road Jn
1695 km
01:55
01:25
02:06
01:35
31min
1
11min
Bhubaneswar
1714 km
02:22
02:00
02:32
02:05
27min
3
10min
Cuttack
1742 km
02:59
02:35
03:09
02:40
29min
1
10min
Jajpur K Road
1814 km
04:07
03:29
04:10
03:31
38min
2
3min
Bhadrak
1857 km
04:41
04:38
04:44
04:40
3min
3
3min
Balasore
1920 km
05:29
05:21
05:32
05:23
8min
3
3min
Kharagpur Jn
2036 km
07:10
06:55
07:24
07:05
15min
7
14min
Dankuni
2154 km
09:42
09:42
09:57
09:47
On Time
2
15min
Bolpur S Niktn
2286 km
12:28
11:50
12:33
11:55
38min
1
5min
Rampur Hat
2347 km
13:32
13:12
13:34
13:14
20min
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
2435 km
15:34
15:14
15:36
15:16
20min
1
2min
Malda Town
2471 km
16:45
16:25
16:55
16:35
20min
1
10min
Kishanganj
2618 km
19:25
18:35
19:30
18:37
50min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2706 km
20:54
20:25
21:16
20:35
29min
1
22min
Dhupguri
2771 km
22:09
21:27
22:15
21:29
42min
1
6min
New Cooch Behar
2831 km
23:03
22:18
23:15
22:23
45min
5
12min
New Alipurduar
2850 km
23:31
22:45
23:36
22:47
46min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
2929 km
00:43
23:40
00:47
23:42
1hr 3min
2
4min
New Bongaigaon
2956 km
01:21
00:45
01:37
00:50
36min
3
16min
Barpeta Road
3001 km
02:40
01:36
02:46
01:38
1hr 4min
1
6min
Rangiya Jn
3065 km
03:59
02:50
04:10
02:55
1hr 9min
-
11min
Kamakhya
3106 km
05:01
04:15
05:13
04:17
46min
4
12min
Guwahati
3113 km
05:35
04:35
06:29
04:55
1hr
2
54min
Hojai
3249 km
08:28
06:48
08:32
06:50
1hr 40min
2
4min
Lumding Jn
3294 km
09:18
08:10
10:05
08:25
1hr 8min
5
47min
Maibong
3357 km
11:25
10:08
11:32
10:10
1hr 17min
1
7min
New Haflong
3392 km
12:41
11:21
12:50
11:26
1hr 20min
1
9min
Badarpur Jn
3463 km
14:39
14:07
15:12
14:22
32min
1
33min
Silchar
3492 km
15:55
15:35
Destination
20min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12515 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Scl Exp 12515 train running or not?

A. Cbe Scl Exp 12515 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 21:59. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Scl Exp 12515 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Scl Exp 12515 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Scl Exp 12515 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Scl Exp 12515 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 15:55
Coimbatore to Silchar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Coimbatore to Silchar