Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ljn Garibrath 12536 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
12:05
Raipur Jn
17hr 5min
11 Stops
LJN
05:10
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Garibrath 12536 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR785
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL74
2% Chances
1hr 50min
Tue, 31 May
WL58
17% Chances
1hr 50min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL45
43% Chances
1hr 50min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL10
95% Chances
1hr 50min
Fri, 10 Jun
RAC 25
1hr 50min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 152
1hr 50min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 166
33min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 257
33min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 229
33min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 262
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
R
-
-
-

Ljn Garibrath 12536 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn Garibrath - 12536 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Garibrath 12536 runs from Raipur Jn to Lucknow Ne, 2 days. The Ljn Garibrath 12536 garib rath departs from Raipur Jn at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Garibrath train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Garibrath - 12536 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Garibrath has the longest halt time at Uslapur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ljn Garibrath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts12:05-0611On Time
BYTBhatapara12:5312:552min64 km11119min
USLUslapur14:0514:1510min114 km2115min
PNDPendra Road15:4015:422min207 km31137min
APRAnuppur Jn16:2516:305min258 km31137min
SDLShahdol17:1017:122min298 km21138min
KTEKatni19:4519:505min424 km-1150min
STASatna21:1021:155min522 km31153min
CKTDChitrakutdham K23:1123:132min627 km11126min
BNDABanda Jn00:0500:105min696 km11238min
CNBKanpur Central03:2003:255min840 km9126min
LJNLucknow Ne05:10ends-912 km512On Time

Ljn Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 03:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhatapara
64 km
13:09
12:53
13:10
12:55
15min
-
1min
Uslapur
113 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Pendra Road
207 km
16:19
15:40
16:21
15:42
39min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
257 km
17:00
16:25
17:04
16:30
34min
-
4min
Shahdol
298 km
17:39
17:10
17:43
17:12
31min
-
4min
Katni
423 km
20:58
19:45
21:10
19:50
1hr 20min
-
12min
Satna
522 km
22:34
21:10
22:39
21:15
1hr 24min
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
626 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
695 km
01:14
00:05
01:25
00:10
1hr 15min
-
11min
Kanpur Central
839 km
03:32
03:20
03:40
03:25
15min
-
8min
Lucknow Ne
911 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Garibrath 12536 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Garibrath - 12536 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
GD2
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Ljn Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Garibrath 12536 Train Information

Ljn Garibrath (12536) train runs from Raipur Jn to Lucknow Ne. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 912 km. The fare classes on 12536 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Garibrath 12536 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train good timing ,, garib rath me yatra karke bhot acha laga par samjh nahi aata ki ek hi side lower seat me 3 logo ko RAC kaise de diya gaya
Excellent train but not at time
better than food quality just like that cleaning staff all good
hshsbbsbdbdbdbbdbndndnhdnsnhsjdodkndbdhdjdn dnd
people bring gym iteams which are only allowed in cargo coach . and because of this the leg was full not able to put foot in between
Garib Rath train mein Logon Ko Intezar karna padta hai Garib Aadmi Ka Koi kya koi Ijjat Nahin Hai
ट्रेन में अच्छी सुविधा उपलब्ध है
Seats are narrowgffyy to ft
I want some food I m seeting on this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW